?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2008 @ 11:56 pm
The Forgotten and Secret Diary  
I had been waiting for this moment for a long time and the second issue of Doctor Who - The Forgotten has finally arrived!!
#1http://prettythings.pullbot.com/artworks/70443/DrWho_Forgotten_1_Roche_Kirchoff_FINAL_medium.jpg #2http://forbiddenplanet.co.uk/blog/wp-content/uploads/2008/06/DrWhoTF2.jpg #3 http://i48.photobucket.com/albums/f237/4thDoctor/DrWhoTF3.jpg...
The cover is so lovely with Ten with the recorder and Two, Three and Bessie - that is more then a companion for the Doctor! LOL!
The drawings are fantastic, the plot is amazing and the characters are great as well! I know the characters of the New!Who but, about the cassic seriss, I know only the First Doctor - William Hartnell and his companions... In the first issue he, Ian, Barbara and Susan was simply perfect!
I can't wait to see some tv episodes of the Second and the Third ... even if there (most of them) are recostruction with bad audio but who cares? ;)
Two seems so nice in the comics... and he sayd RUN... his first sentence was: When I say run - RUN! *____________*
But now I have a question: Why Scooby Doo was driving a big spider? LOL
And now the TARDIS has been destroyed... oh crap


SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL 2x08
Last night at the 3:00 o'clock AM I saw the season finale of Secret Diary of a Call Girl and
now i can tell... it sucks... it wasn't the end that i wanted... All the characters were OOC! But:

Sometimes you wake up in the morning and you think: "this could be it", "this could be enough for the rest of my life."
Let me think about it Hannah... Callum Blue nakes in my bathroom in the morning???ehmmmm... YES! this could be enough!!!
001-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

You expecting someone?
Yeah the devil...and here she is!


Oh I hate Stephany so much!

002-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Or is there a DOCTOR in the house?
A gentlemen caller who's tired of eastern Europe wants to try a little of your English ROSE.
I'm totally in awe here! *squeeeeee*


Could they be more cute??? In this moments I have to remembere that I'm a Ben/Hannah shipper.. but Alex is so cute *______*

003-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Ben??? Really??? Ben... after the last episode... I'm dissapointed! He loves her and she knows and now he's there like notthing happened at all...Maybe now he told her that he have to go at home to Vanessa... meh!
So you're gonna go back to it.
You're talking about it like that.No. No, I...I can't.You know, and I don't want to. I've got Alex now.
I really don't like the "I can't" part! And Ben is so cool about the Alex story... It's so wrong... he loves her and he gives up in this way? It seems even that he support her more then ever! He should be mad at her... a little bit hurts! Meh!

004-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

No Alex don't! DON'T!
- Excuse me. I'm looking for Hannah Baxter. She works for MH Credit.
- Oh, she doesn't work here any more.

Oh gosh the Alex theme... and his puppy-eyes... I'm gonna cry!!!

005-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Ashok! I loved Ashok.... he was so sweet! I love Belle's face when she write lol!
And now Ben talks about her ex jobs like this! I have to say that he seems happy about her decision to quit but I don't understand why... she's doing this for another man...
I hate the secretary! Don't judge Belle, bitch! I don't like Hanna's make up and her suit! Billie is so pregnant... oh gosh the lipstick.. really? that color???

006-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album


Might have to reschedule.
Yeah Ben... maybe... ^^; In the last pictures Bilie is so beautiful *_________* even if the make up...

I don't like Alex's expression! Poor Alex!
007-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

- What are you doing?
- One last job.
- Yeah, but, what if it isn't? What if you can't give up? What if Alex finds out?
- Alex won't find out.
- But he might. Bloody hell, babes, I saw you when you were split up and...you were lost.
- No, no, you don't do this, all right? You don't tell me what to do or how I feel.
- You're nothing like me, Bambi.


It's me or it seems that Hannah hates her self in that moment hers anger?
Bambi is so right and so sweet to cares about Hannah... but why she don't call her Hannah???

Oh Bambi... Ben understand so well your situation! Look at his face!

009-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

lol at this scene... the underwear in the cookies box! Great Belle!
I'll just see if the uniform still fits. These ones are bloody expensive.
lol!

I love that scene! They're so cute! And Iddo is so handsome!

010-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

You're really worried about her, aren't you?
Of course he is... HE BLOODY LOVES HER!!!

Too pregnant!!! And I don't like the dress... and the hair!
011-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album
Oh God I know! I know who's the client oh gosh please no...

Who will be on the other side of the door and what will he want?
Billie is so beautiful oh God! And Alex... the Ale's theme! Face to face!
012-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

*heartbroken*

And now what do you wait for? An angry!Alex... an emo!Alex... tears... shouts... well NOTTHING of that!
I didn't want you to come. I'd hoped that you wouldn't. But I knew you would. Because I think that you... love this job. More than you love me. And when you stopped...t was likea light had gone out in you.
A light??? O________o
013-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

A caress... a caress really? Who are you and where is the real Alex? He can't just accept that! HE CAN'T! And she's smile at him? O_____o
And they makes joke about it!

- I wanted Hannah.I didn't want Belle.
- They're one and the same.


no no no no NOOOOOOOOO!
014-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

an hug? Oh God... really???
- We never quite got it right, did we?
- We got everything right.

015-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Beautiful scene! No words!

016-1.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album


- You can stay if you want. My bed. Promise I won't touch you. Got the line down the middle.I won't cross it.
- Good. You're a terrible shag.

The next chapter! (series3?)

Oh gosh WRONG!HAIR!

017-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

I really didn't like the end... not for the end but for Alex and Ben... they were so OOC!
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: disappointeddisappointed
Current Music: Annie Lennox - Dark Road
 
 
 
Eleonora: omeeleblack on October 26th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
OMG...what's "The Forgotten"?? A comic? I had heard about the existence of some DW comics, but didn't realize they had already been released! Tell me more about it, plz! *-*

And, about Secret Diary of a Call Girl...I've always wanted to watch it, but I haven't got the time...I'm full with many other tv shows I watch :D I'm a disaster. But I miss so much Billie Piper since she's not on DW anymore (I'm still at the beginning of season 4)!
Ery-chan: David3erychan86 on October 29th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
The forgottein is a GREAT Comic! Only 6 issues! The Doctor and Martha have mysteriously arrived in some kind of space museum. As they investigate they discover that the Doctor has an exhibition dedicated to him featuring items from all his past incantations. Then, suddenly, the Doctor realises that he cannot recall his past selves.
In a bid to reclaim his memories the Doctor tells Martha of adventures he had during his past lives with old friends.
The first issues is with The first Doctor, the second with the Second and the Third! I can't wait to see Nine/Rose!

Secret Diary is a good show! Really! 8 episode for season, 2 season! I'm full of tv shows too but it's really nice!

At the beginning of season4??? Oh hon you'll love it! The best season ever and Donna is so wonderful! And the end... I have to stop or I'll tell you everything LOL!
I've just finished my last music video about Ten/Rose with scene from all David and Billie's stuff (TV show, movies interviews) and one or two clips from doctor who! But one of this clips is the end of the season 4! It's a video post S4! I'm really proud of it! ^^
Eleonoraeleblack on October 29th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Dopo essermi impegnata a scrivere quel commento così lungo in inglese mi sono ricordata che siamo italiane entrambe :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDD *lol*
Ewabbè.
Comunque, cavoli,da quello che dici "The Forgotten" è magnifico! *_* Dove posso trovarlo?!?! *_*
E non vedo l'ora di finire la s4 per vedere il tuo video!
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on October 29th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
Cavolo è vero siamo italiane XD
The Forgotten io lo compro su e-bay! Prendilo che è molto molto bello!
Video appena postato... arg ma non guardare che se no ti spoileri troppo ;) a che punto sei con la S4? Non è meravigliosa??? Spero che tu stia usando i subs fatti dal mio team (se ne hai bisogno)... www.doctor-who.it (sempre una buona occasione per farci pubblicità XD)
Eleonoraeleblack on October 30th, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
OMG no non sapevo dell'esistenza di questo sito °-° Ma è fatto benissimo, complimenti!!! E poi andandoci ho scoperto che David non sarà presente nella quinta stagione di DW T__________________T
Brutta notizia, ma almeno ora sono aggiornata XD
Sono appena all'inizio della S4, devo guardarmi la n°2 =) Ma non vedo l'ora di finirla per rivedere Rose *_*
Ery-chanerychan86 on October 30th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
YAY! Sì è una pessima notizia... sa ieri sono in lutto :( Però dai lo vedremo comunque in altri show e poi ci sono gli speciali del 2009!

Alla 2??? Forza forza che c'è tanto da vedere e le puntate sono sempre più meravigliose... oh adorerai Donna!
Eleonoraeleblack on October 30th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
Lo so! Adoro Donna sin da "The Runaway Bride" :DD Ho sempre sperato che tornasse!

E mi sono procurata i primi due numeri di "The Forgotten" *_______________*
YAY!
Ery-chanerychan86 on October 30th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
YAY ti piaceranno!!!

Ah anche io amavo Donna ai tempi di TRB
Jamie: Doctor Who - The 10th Doctor - Huh?lifefailsme on October 29th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
What an excellent picspam! And what do you mean the last? Did they only make 8 episodes of season 2?! That's awful!

And I was going to ask you, do you have all of David's other DVD's? Like Taking over the Asylum and Cassnova and Blackpool?
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on October 29th, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Yes... only eight episodes :( fingers cross for the season 3!!!
YAY I bought those DVD few weeks ago!! I bought Taking over the Asylum in Stratford Upon Avon in september! And the other two on play.com! But Casanova don't have the subtitles :(! I'm serching for Recovery and Secret Smile DVD (for the subs...) May I ask you something? Did you have "Spine Chillers: Episode 1 - Bradford in my Dreams"???
Jamie: Doctor Who - The 10th Doctor - Silly Grilifefailsme on October 29th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
No I don thave those I'm sorry :-(

I think my Cassanova might have the subtitles intact though! X-D
Ery-chanerychan86 on October 29th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
WHAAAAAT??? How can it be possible?!?... I'm so unlucky :(
Jamie: Doctor Who - The 10th Doctor - Burdenslifefailsme on October 30th, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
Well my Mother in law has my copy of it at the moment, but when she brings it back I can bang you a copy of it and send you it if you want?
Ery-chan: David3erychan86 on October 30th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
Jamie... I think that maybe i'm in love with you! :D You're so kind! How can I do for repay you??? You're the best!!!
Jamie: Doctor Who - 10th Companions - Marthalifefailsme on October 30th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
It's not a problem LOL Honestly :-)

As soon as I get the DVD back I will contact you about your address again, cos I never save them or anything :)
Ery-chanerychan86 on October 30th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
Ok!!! thanks again *_________________*