?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2008 @ 06:01 pm
Random!  
I'm bored! I just wathched Prison Break a good episode but not so great... I'm really worried about Michael! He's too sick! And I always hated Bellik but after the end of the last episode I feel sad about him... I loved Gretchen who tries to help Sucre and I loved Mahone I love every inch of Alex!!! ♥   and now i'm waiting for Heroes... I played with facebook but the time isn't running out! So I've stolen this from a friend eleblack 


01. What's the last DVD you watched? DVD? Casanova with David Tennant ♥ but the last movie that I've seen on my pc is Wall-E... I can't even write this title without start to cry! So Beautiful! Guys you totally have to see it!
02. What are you wearing at the moment? A long withe t-shirt with the stamp "STOP AND THINK", jeans and red converse :D
03. Who is/was your favorite cartoon character? When I was a child was Sailor Moon... I used to love her hairs but now i dunno... btw i still watch anime...
04. What is your favorite scent? Grass and old books
05. What video games are you playing at the moment? None! But the last was The Sims2
06. What do you drink the most? Alcool... XD I'm kiddin', wather and coffe... a lot of coffe... maybe too much!
07. Is there a useless thing that you cannot brace yourself to throw out? Maybe all the thing that I've in my room... even the seat of my first car... yes i've a seat as armchair in my room... it's cool :) none have an armchair like that XD
08. Who was your first big crush? A class mate
09. What did you want to be when you grew up? I would love to get into TV trailer or Music Video production.. in my dreams... but I want to be an international lawyer.. luckly I study for that... but I also want to be a singer, an acctress, a jounalist.... ;)
10. What is your favorite object on your table? Mu sonic screwdriver ♥ I know, I know
11. Do you have more CDs, DVDs or books? Books and CDs. But if we talk about "original" things I've to say Books
12. What color do you like the least? Pale blue. and all his shade...
13. What do you use more often: TV (includes DVD) or mobile phone? The mobile... I'don't watch TV... I watch everything on my pc! I hate Italian Television
14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is? None I've stolen it from eleblack , I've just *met* her and she seems very nice!
15. What are you afraid of? Lost myself.
16. What's your favorite item of clothing? Safety pin at the end of my jeans
17. What are you into right now? Doctor Who fandom.
18. What did you do today? Went to university, swimmingpool, part time and then I'm here
19. What do you want? Right now? I've to think about... mhm... David Tennant in my bed... open the door and find out that I'm living in London... but I've to be realistic XD
20. What should you be doing right now? Cooking for my parents... mhm maybe I've to go if they want to eat tonight XD... ETA: I've just had a fight with my father... screw him... eat what you find into the fridge!
21. What's the meaning behind your LJ username/name/nicknames you go by? My passion for the Japanese... I love the words at the end of the names... I'm friendly (not in the noughty sense of course.. XD) so I'm, Ery-chan!

*FOODOLOGY*
What is your salad dressing of choice? Salt.. not oil!
What is your favorite sit-down restaurant? So many....
What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of? Pizza of course... and I did it for a week... it was a bet...
What are your pizza toppings of choice? ... with a cheese called "stracchino"
What do you like to put on your toast? Classic.

*TECHNOLOGY*
What is your wallpaper on your computer? The last that I've made... One with the Doctor (from Doctor Who) and Cameron (from House)
How many televisions are in your house? Three
What color cell phone do you have? Black and silver

*BIOLOGY*
Are you right-handed or left-handed? Right-handed and Left-handed.. I'm good with notes... XD
Have you ever had anything removed from your body? Nothing important...
What is the last heavy item you lifted? My bag, in this days I go around with RTD's book... a little havey i've to say ^^
Have you ever been knocked unconscious? No...

*BULLCRAPOLOGY*
If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? NOWAY... and btw I cannot die... XD
If you could change your name, what would you change it to? Now I'm happy with the one I have but when I was little I want to be a Kelly or a Sarah... but now I love my name with my beloved K
Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1,000? Totally XD and then, before to cash, I'll go to throw up my soul

*DUMBOLOGY*
How many pairs of flip flops do you own? One for the swimmingpool.
Last time you had a run-in with the cops? A monts ago I think... I done my puppy eyes and YAY no parking ticket.
What do you want to be when you grow up? A LAWYER XD
Last person you talked to? With my father... big fight!
Last person you hugged? I can't remember... I'm not a physical person

*FAVORITOLOGY*
Season? Spring. Not too hot not too cold! Perfect...
Holiday? Xmas. I love do the xmas tree
Day of the week? Friday.
Month? April... my birthday!

*CURRENTOLOGY*
Missing someone? Maybe
Mood? Happy but a little bit angry with my father!.
Listening to? Trading Yesterday - World on Fire
Watching? Soon Heroes
Worrying about? University

*RANDOMOLOGY*
First place you went this morning? My parent's bedroom to woke them up
What can you not wait to do? Go to London this spring... and go to Verona for THE REUNION...
What's the last movie you saw? Wall-E... *and then Ery starts to cry again*
Do you smile often? Always like a manga charachters XD and I laugh a lot too! 

1. Do you have the guts to answer these questions and re-post as The Controversial Survey? Yes I'ma brave person XD
2. Would you do meth if it was legal? What kind of question is? Of course not! I've a brain!
3. Abortion: for or against it? Totally FOR.
4. Do you think the world would fail with a female president? I want a premier woman... all but not the little man that we have now! Now I'm happy for Americans with Obama but I think that I could be happy with Hilary too!
5. Do you believe in the death penalty? No!
6. Do you wish marijuana would be legalized already? Maybe yes! I've studied Politic Economics last year and maybe will be a sort of "solution"...
7. Are you for or against premarital sex? Totally FOR! You have to know your partner completly before the BIG STEP!
8. Do you believe in God? I can't answer that... I'll answer this one if/when I'll see him...
9. Do you think same sex marriage should be legalized? Yes!
10. Do you think it's wrong that so many Hispanics are illegally moving to the USA? I'm agaistr the illegally part
11. A twelve year old girl has a baby, should she keep it? I don't think so!
12. Should the alcohol age be lowered to eighteen? None ask here! You can buy a bottle of vodka even if you're 3 and then drink from the bottle in front of the barman... he don't care!
13. Should the war in Iraq be called off? Maybe yes, maybe not... I dunno!
14. Assisted suicide is illegal: do you agree? Yes! Each person should be allowed to choose for herself. If they're in pain they have to have the possibility to choose!
15. Do you believe in spanking your children? No! I believe in the power of the words
16. Would you burn an American flag for a million dollars? NOWAY. But now... the Italian flag... maybe...
17. Who do you think would make a better president? McCain or Obama? Obama. GO OBAMAAAAAA!
18. Are you afraid others will judge you from reading some of your answers? No...It's what I think! I can't be afraid of it!

 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: angryangry
Current Music: Trading Yesterday - World On Fire
 
 
 
Jamie: Angel - Lornelifefailsme on November 11th, 2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
I love this meme so much and enjoyed reading your answers :-D
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 11th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
I want to read yours!!! ;)
Jamie: Angel - Lornelifefailsme on November 11th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
It's in my memories I believe, under the memes section :D
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 11th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
'coming ;)
Eleonora: ggeleblack on November 11th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
Ohhh great :) Here you are!

Great that you play The Sims 2 ( lo adoro! *-* ci starei dalla mattina alla sera) and that you own a sonic screwdriver!!! *dies*

14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is? None I've stolen it from [info]eleblack , I've just *met* her and she seems very nice!
Awww thaaaanks :*

17. What are you into right now? Doctor Who fandom.
*squeeeee*
*cries for David*

18. What did you do today? Went to university
uhu, che facoltà fai? :)

What is your wallpaper on your computer? The last that I've made... One with the Doctor (from Doctor Who) and Cameron (from House)
May i see it once? *-*

What do you want to be when you grow up? A LAWYER XD
Oh fuckin' god. Tanti auguri.

Month? April... my birthday!
Mine too :P

We agree on a lot of things you answered to both the memes :) We've got a lot in common! :*
Ery-chan: David3erychan86 on November 11th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Ecco i wall... secondo post http://erychan86.livejournal.com/ ti linko la pagina perchè ho cambiato il layout e questo mi piace più del precedente! ;)

Awww thaaaanks :*
You're welcome hon ;)

uhu, che facoltà fai? :)
Giurisprudenza ;)

-Month? April... my birthday!
-Mine too :P

Awww io l'8 tu???

and that you own a sonic screwdriver!!!
Mi è arrivato da poco! *_________* è stupendo fa tutti i suoni e la lucina *_____*

We agree on a lot of things you answered to both the memes :) We've got a lot in common! :*
Sì ho letto! YAY ;)
Eleonoraeleblack on November 11th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
*_________________________________________________________________*
"You will always be my Doctor."
*dies*

Che belli i walls *ç* Non vedo l'ora di vedere il video! Come Crossover mi piace da impazzire!

-Month? April... my birthday!
-Mine too :P
Awww io l'8 tu???

21 :DDDD
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 11th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Spero di sbloccarmi perchè è un video abbastanza complicato visto che cameron è sempre in ospedale e il Dottore... no XD
Eleonoraeleblack on November 12th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
Eh immagino, è per questo che è un CO geniale..perchè è difficile da fare! *-* Confido in te!
Ery-chan: david billieerychan86 on November 12th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Ho appena visto l'ultima puntata di House e credo proprio che il CO sia meno impossibile di quanto penso YAY!
Eleonora: ggeleblack on November 12th, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
Puntata della 5^ stagione ?
Yay comunque! :DDDDDDD
Ery-chan: hugherychan86 on November 12th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
Yep! La puntata che è andata in onda ieri sera in USA! :) 40 min di Cameron YAY!
Eleonora: dr houseeleblack on November 12th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Non la sto ancora guardando :) Seguo altri telefilm! ^-^ Ma non vedo l'ora di rivedere Cammy e Chase *_*
Mark: Doctormrbartleboom on November 11th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Aw, Ery... la REUNION! *_________* :)
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 11th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
Alla fine sono tutte e due reunion! E c'è da aggiungere che quella di Londra sarà suprema! 1. Londra 2. BadWolfBay + probabile Tennant! 3. Durerà di più 4. Io sarò meno intimidita ^^;

Aww che bello! *____________*

Tra la'ltro prima o poi faremo una reunion con tutti i fan di DW XD alla fine come hai detto tu saremo una trentina in Italia XD... ;)
Mark: Doctormrbartleboom on November 12th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
Speriamo che alla Bad Wolf Bay la spiaggia non sia tipo sabbie mobili com'è successo a Camille Coduri! XD non sarai intimidita neanche stavolta, su! Ci penserà l'alcol a scioglierci! XD
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 12th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
YAY all'alcool! e LOL all'effetto sabbie mobili XD Pensa a guidare sulla spiaggia coi finestrini aperti e noi 4, + Beba nel sedile posteriore al centro che si vegogna, che urliamo: BLOODY NORWAY, BLOODY TORCHWOOD XD