?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 January 2009 @ 11:34 pm
Wallpapers  
Few days ago I finished another TVShow: What I Like About You, with Jennie Garth( a.k.a. Kelly Taylor) and Amanda Bynes.
I had seen years ago few episodes on Rai 2 and the dubbling was horrible (as always) in english is totally another thing!
I lolled when I saw the episodes with Luke Perry, the FlashBack part was awesome: back to the high school with the BH90210 theme, and in the season 4 another cameo: Jason Priestley who was a crazy boy in love with Val! Awesome! ^____^
Btw I loved the last season (the 4th) because of Vic/Valery they were so cute togheter and the storyline was so funny.

She gets drunk in the season 3 finale and she wake up married with Luke Perry (yay again XD) at the beginning of season 4 she wake up again, the wedding was a dream... BUT few seconds later Vic comes out of the bathroom and gives her the ring back, so, basically, he doesn't want the divorce so they live togheter (Val is not so happy about that) cos he knows that she's the right woman for him (btw, they worked togheter in the 1st season, they have a past, they aren't strangers) some angst moments and at the thanksgiving they kiss and he decides to do all right, the court the dates ecc., some angst moments again (he's a fireman, has an accident, and then they found out that they aren't married cos the priest was fake) but at the end they have a BIG happy ending.

All this talk for this:

Untitled-1-2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

001
002 00009936003 0000aza0
004 005   006
007 008 009
010 011 012


I really want to talk about the last episode of How I Met Your Mother cos was AWE-wait for it-SOME! I'll do that in another post cos [info]mrbartleboom has to see it!! ;)
...
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Alede - Hometown Glory
 
 
 
Giorgia: corpsebride - skeletontazza_di_jo on January 16th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
Ooh, so that's where you've been! :D Me, I've been watching Moonlight. Meh, don't bother, it's only worth it for Jason Dohring.

Adesso non so cosa vedere, da un lato sono tentata di iniziare HIMYM, ma sono taaaaaaante serie e se mi appassiono e poi non faccio un tubo per il resto di Gennaio??

Come stai?
Ery-chan: 90210erychan86 on January 16th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
Aww ma ciaoooo... si MoonLight l'ho visto pure io per Jason ma poi a me piaceva anche Mick! Peccato sia durato così poco! Awww guarda HIMYM è stupendo e poi dai sono puntate da 20 minuti, in un attimo lo finisci tranquilla :)

Non sono sparita, è che stò trascriveno un mio sogno a puntate sul lj con l'opzione privatissimo, (lo sta leggendo solo un mio amico perchè mi vergogno a morte XD) e visto che sono matta mi metto a fare piantine dell'appartamento del sogno disegni dei costumi di scena ecc XD quindi mi ruba un casino di tempo. ^^

Comunque io stò bene! Tu che mi dici? (dai guarda HIMYM e shippera Barney/Robin!) ^___^
Mark: Bellemrbartleboom on January 16th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
No, Ery, NO!!! Io ho odiato quell'episodio perchè volevo che fra Ted e Robin finisse bene, non che Ted rovinasse tutto!! Io aspetto che le cose si aggiustino, perchè devono riaggiustarsi, oh!! XD LOL!

Sono completamente ubriaco, e stanotte sono stato in un posto molto da Barney, poi ti racconto meglio XD!
Ery-chan: altroerychan86 on January 16th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
FERMO
Stò per postare il terzo capitolo!

Ma io parlavo della 4x12 di HIMYM lol XD
Jamie: Moonlightlifefailsme on January 16th, 2009 07:43 am (UTC)
These are really nice.

And for the record, I really liked Moonlight....
Ery-chan: altroerychan86 on January 16th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
I liked Moonlight too! I started to see it for Jason and Sophia but was very cool!
memberd: angel2memberd on January 16th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
I'm not familiar with this series but these wallpapers are very very good. More of a 'Casualty' man myself LOL...as well as you know Who of course!
Ery-chan: altroerychan86 on January 16th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)