?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2009 @ 09:02 pm
Music Video: Erychan - You Are Loved (Don't Give Up)  
This is different. Very different. I feel a bit ashamed about it cos this video in about me, about my childhood... no fandom for that!
I'm feeling so vain in this moment... but I wanted to post it cos... there is not a *why*, I just wanted to post it and so I did!
And... here we go... this is/was me! :)

Ery-chan - You Are Loved (Don't Give Up)
by Josh Groban
ery-2.gif picture by Ery-chan_album

Link on Show Your Vids
Characters: Ery-chan
Spoiler: 1986 till 1991
Song: You Are Loved (Don't Give Up) by Josh Groban (Lyrics)
Clips from: Dad's camera (this is why he is only in 2 sec of the vid)
Note: Thank You Mum and Dad for made me as I am, I love you guys! And I love you Granpa, I miss you so much (He's the handsome man at the end)
Description: The firsts 5 years of my life.
 
 
Current Location: hometown
Current Mood: embarrassedembarrassed
Current Music: Josh Groban - You Are Loved
 
 
 
Jules: Actors: Simon & Jessicadiapadme on April 13th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
Damn. There are seriously no words for this! I remember you saying that you're planning this for your mum. And this is just gorgeous.
D'aww, you're so adorable :D
I still love the idea and I bet your parents will love it too. And then there's the song of course which ALWAYS gives me the shivers. Just wonderful :)
Ery-chan: Eryerychan86 on April 13th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!

D'aww, you're so adorable :D
Awwwww! Thanks!!!
My mum cryed lol! I wanted made her cry (in a good way) and it works YAY! My dad loves it too!

And then there's the song of course which ALWAYS gives me the shivers
I love this song Josh Groban is my favourite artist ever! I love his voice!!! *___________*
Eleonora: omeeleblack on April 13th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
TESORINA ERI BELLISSIMA E HAI SCELTO UNA CANZONE STUPENDA ;_______________;
*piange*
Ery-chan: David Tennant (LiveEarth)erychan86 on April 13th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Hai visto??? Mi auto riempirei di baci XD tra l'altro visto che sono cose che non ricordo mi sembra un pò un'altra persona ed è stranissimo XD
Amo da morire questa canzone, amo la voce di Josh Groban e tutto quello che fa! Awww!
Grazie mille :)
*passa fazzolettino e mette una mano sulla spalla* :)
Giorgia: i<3utazza_di_jo on April 13th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
AWW, ma sei bellissima!! E' piaciuto a tua mamma?

p.s. devi assolutamente guardare l'episodio di Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) in cui c'è Tennant. DA MORIRE DAL RIDERE! A un certo punto si mette un vestito da sposa... non riesco a credere di non averne mai visto nemmeno un cap.
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 13th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
Sì le è piaciuto tanto, sono riuscita a farla piangere LOL! ;)

devi assolutamente guardare l'episodio di Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) in cui c'è Tennant.
Lo so LOL! E' meraviglioso con quella barbetta incolta awwww! Ho visto tutta la filmografia di David ho tutto quello che è nella pagina di IMDB! Gli hanno fatto fare delle cose impensabili XD

Jamie: Doctor Who - Dalek - Procrastinatelifefailsme on April 14th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
That is just beautiful! Beautiful!!
Ery-chan: Eryerychan86 on April 14th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
Mark: Arielmrbartleboom on April 14th, 2009 09:17 am (UTC)
LMAO quindi Jackie ha pianto?! Ne ero CERTO! XD Non poteva fare altrimenti, stavo per piangere io.. XD Ma io sono un caso a parte, lo sappiamo XD Cmq sono distrutto dal sonno, sanotte avrò dormito 3 ore se tutto va bene XD E in un momento di sonno ho sognato che eravamo al karaoke a Cardiff, e nella nostra stanza entravano John, Billie, David, Freema, Catherine e RTD e si univano a fare i cretini con noi al karaoke, e bondavamo con loro, del tipo che diventavamo amici.. LOL, sono da rinchiudere! XD

PS: cmq LOL allo 'Spoiler: 1986 - 1991' XDDD
Ery-chan: David Tennant (LiveEarth)erychan86 on April 14th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
LMAO quindi Jackie ha pianto?! Ne ero CERTO!
Sì LOL ce l'ho fatta finally! E parecchio anche... voglio dire, pensandoci dev'essere una cosa stile RVM di Maria de Filippi... io non capisco mai bene perchè piangano tutti a quelle robe ma è parte della tua vita e riaccende ricordi... quindi cool!

Oddio al tuo sogno VOGLIO CHE SI AVVERI! Ma voglio anche Phil in it! XD
Dimmi che RTD cantava "Girls just wanna have fun" perchè è LA canzone da karaoke per eccellenza e ce lo vedo da matti a cantarla! XD

PS: cmq LOL allo 'Spoiler: 1986 - 1991' XDDD
LOOOOL. Si mentre scrivevo quelle cose ridevo come un'idiota XD
Poi a, in caso qualcuno non avesse vissuto quegli anni XD XD XD
abeterossopostsabeterossoposts on April 16th, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
don't feel ashamed. It's realy great way of making sense of all the kilometer of videos of us being little. I imagine your parents are estatic watching this one :)

oh, and it's a nice way of indtroducing yourself ;)
Ery-chan: Eryerychan86 on April 16th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
oh, and it's a nice way of indtroducing yourself ;)
:) Thank you!

Yep my parents loved it! Expecially my mum! :)
(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: movieerychan86 on April 19th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
I'm glad that you like it! Thank you! Gosh your icon is so cute! *____*