?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2009 @ 08:15 pm
Oh Josh...you raised yourself up tonight  
Today is a rainy day and, after work, I wasn't in the mood for studying at all so I opened PSP and I made some icons about Josh and Chess cos he's so adorable and the musical is amazing and I can't stop to twittering about it! Somebody stops me please XD

The icons are from: Never Mind the Buzzcocks, Awake Live DVD, Behind The Big Orange Curtain and - of course - Chess in Concert.
I hope you like 'em.

Teaser:


001002003004
005006007008
009010011012
013014015016
017018019020


Please, if you take, comment here and credit in your userinfo or in the comment space of your icons, with the text: icon by: < lj user= "erychan86" > (withouth spaces between the < > of course ^^)


The other day I saw Josh on Never Mind the Buzzcocks and he was hilarious.
Take a look at some videos:
A Man and His Hand
. I love this one! Maybe is my favourite part of the entire episode! "Oh Josh...you raised yourself up tonight... Kiss me you American idiot" and LOL at the dirty joke that Josh does in a clean version and Martin Freeman's reactions at Simon's joke. Like he can't believe what Simon is saying.
Josh Will Sing To You And Make You Cry! This guy is so charismatic and funny! He never fails to amaze me!
Intros round This is the best team I ever saw in the show! "Do you want it again"?, "Yes, Reggae!" LOL and Scoobidy Scoobidy Scoobidy Scoobidy XD
And in the end: Josh's Speech Sons and Daughters of England, I urge you not to approach my record

So, my dear friend list, if you aren't Josh fans yet... WHAT THE HELL ARE YOU WAITING FOR?!
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Josh Groban - Endgame
 
 
 
Amy: [spngebob] serving up smilesancientwhispers on July 1st, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
OMJ these are terrific!!! Snagging a bunch of "Chess" (haven't seen it yet) and "Orange Curtain". =P B) Did I mention these are terrific? B)
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad that you like 'em

(haven't seen it yet)
WHAT? You have to see it.
Here: http://erychan86.livejournal.com/45091.html in the comment there are the links for the whole concert/musical :)
(no subject) - ancientwhispers on July 1st, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ancientwhispers on July 1st, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on July 1st, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mark: Faithmrbartleboom on July 1st, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
Aw, Ery, stai proprio andando di testa in questo periodo per Josh LOL! XD

Le icone sono fighe, come al solito! *__*
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
LOL! Ma io sono sempre andata di testa per Josh! Ti basti vedere le song che ascolto durante i post e la canzone che hoscelto sul video su di me :D

Se non fosse della Warner... tutte le canzoni che scrive sono Ten/Rose *______* maledetto YT

Btw hai visto i video? Ma dai è troppo adorabile... E' un pò come me io faccio video angst ma non sono, e lui canta canzoni angst ma pure lui di angst ha molto poco :D

Comunque ho un centinaio di Icone/Banner Doctor/Rose... sì DOCTOR... le ho fatte pure con Nine! Le posterò prossimamente! :D
bubbles001bubbles001 on July 1st, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! these are awesome! taking 1, 2,4, & 10! will credit thanks!how can you not love this boy!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad that you like 'em
Destiny: Disney: Ariel Squeeanythingshedoes on July 1st, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
OHMYGOSH! I love so many of these I can't even decide. I'm snagging at least one or two and will definitely credit when I use. Lovely work!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :)
*Maddy*mrsdianablack on July 1st, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
ma son bellissime!! brava! *_*
Ery-chanerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Grazie! Era parecchio che non postravo qualche iconcina... Ne ho fatte tantissime su Doctor Who... prima io poi le posterò :D

Hai poi scaricato Chess? Dai dai dai! Guardalo! :) E' la mia nuova ossessione ^^
(no subject) - mrsdianablack on July 2nd, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a Josh Groban fan journaltotallyjoshed on July 1st, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
These are really great! Love the Chess ones..reminds me of the fact I wanted to make some too lol! Great job!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Oh i love your icon! Josh is so cute! *_____*
(no subject) - totallyjoshed on July 1st, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on July 1st, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
SiriuslyLupin: Josh rubbishsiriusly_lupin on July 1st, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
I've taken #6. Thank you so much!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the comment! Oh I love this one! He's so cute, I adored him at Never Mind the Buzzcocks. Best guest EVER! :D
Contessa: Sweeneyteresadivicenzo on July 1st, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
Sweeney!

Damn, I love that dog.
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 08:18 pm (UTC)
He's so cute! I love how Josh talk about him! *_______*
uliamos: TV_SPN:facepalmuliamos on July 1st, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
I still need to watch Chess - but I don't have the time... bugger!!!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
NOOOO! You have to find the time hun! Is amazing! It becames my favourite musical so far! I ADORE IT!
(no subject) - uliamos on July 1st, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on July 1st, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ella of Ravenclaw House: Kerry as Meatthegrownupthing on July 1st, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
if you aren't Josh fans yet... WHAT THE HELL ARE YOU WAITING FOR?!

Grobanites are effing scary should be enough of a reason!!!
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 1st, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
LOL!
Have you some funny story about 'em?
(no subject) - thegrownupthing on July 1st, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on July 1st, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mari: david approvesphantomviola on July 2nd, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
FINALLY, someone made some icons from Chess in Concert! I am so in love with that musical right now, it's insane. OMG it's just so brilliant in every way. I had to buy the DVD of the performance as soon as I saw it on PBS. Plus, I wasn't a Josh Groban fan until this came out so that's saying something.

Anyway...I'm snagging a bunch of these, will credit when used. I hope you make some more Chess icons in the future. Keep up the great work! ;)
Ery-chan: David Tennant (LiveEarth)erychan86 on July 2nd, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
YAY! I'm glad that you like 'em!
I'm planning to make a video about Doctor Who with one of the songs. Maybe with "I know him so well" with Rose/Florence and Martha/Svetlana! XD

But I'll do other icons soon ;)
Giorgia: ST - wee!spocktazza_di_jo on July 3rd, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Wow, il tuo nuovo layout è bellissimo...

Scusa la domanda, ma ho smesso di guardare Gossip Girl più o meno a metà dell'ultima serie e non ho ancora recuperato. La citazione di Chuck/Blair nella tua sidebar da che episodio è? O_o
Ery-chan: David Tennant (LiveEarth)erychan86 on July 3rd, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
:) Grazie ho appena postato la entry con i link a tutti e nove gli headers se ti interessa! Quello di David è pucciosissimo!

La quote (come l'immagine) è dall'ultimo episodio della season 2!
Ma tranquilla potresti saltare direttamente tutto fino agli ultimi 3 e poi partire con la terza stagione... Io alla fine lo guardo soltanto per Chuck/Blair quindi le altre storyline non sono interessanti per me... forse un pò di Lily/Rufus... ma manco quello XD
KimmyG: The Evil Genius Grobie: adam chessjgkimmy on July 3rd, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
taking #11 & 17...OMG 17. THANK YOU.

will credit when used
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 3rd, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Oh i love #17 too! Freddie/Anatoly BFF! ^___^
~ Emily ~: Fandom: Josh Grobanspaciireth on July 20th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Oh, WOW, I think I have to save Every. Single. One of these. They are awesome. Not to mention the clips you linked to are absolutely hilarious.
Ery-chan: Music/Musicalerychan86 on July 20th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad that you like them!!!

I loved Josh at NMtB he was amazing!
morrígan.daughteroflight on August 11th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
Am taking some of these :) Lovely! I can't stop tweeting about Chess either xD