?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 December 2009 @ 05:25 pm
Music Video: Bradley James Christmas Video  
As I said yesterday I've made a Bradley James Christmas Video! A few days ago rageandpride  asked me to do this video for her WONDERFUL fansite about Bradley: bradley-james.org . I'm so glad she asked me to to this because this was a request for her site (I'm a huge fan of her fansites *___*) and not only for her, that's made me happy so I worked on it with all my determination! I'm pretty satisfy of the results! I didn't have so much material and was dificoult follow the lyrics but I like it!
Thant's also not a sad video, is pretty funny tho. I really hope you like it!

So many first times for this video.
1. My first request EVER
2. My first Christmas Video
3. My first video about only one person!


Subject: Bradley James
Spoiler: Merlin 2x12, Merlin: Secrets and Magic 1x12, The Real Merlin and Arthur, Merlin extra DVD season 1
Song: All I Want For Christmas Is You by Olivia Olson
Clips from: Merlin, Merlin Secrets and Magic, Merlin extra DVD season 1
Note: My first request EVER from Arwen: owner of http://bradley-james.org/
For some of the images used in this video(and in the banner) thanks to: http://www.anightlessordinary.org.uk , http://www.philippagedge.comhttp://yayannauk.livejournal.comhttp://mrs-leary.livejournal.com , http://lhwo.hostrator.com/merlin/
Note2: DO NOT POST OR EMBED THE VIDEO ELESEWHERE, PLEASE LINK BACK TO THE SITE OR THE YOUTUBE VIDEO!
 
 
Current Location: Camelot
Current Mood: nerdynerdy
Current Music: Olivia Olson - All I Want For Christmas
 
 
 
rageandpriderageandpride on December 20th, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
Oh honey, me tanto commossa per quello che hai detto ;__;
Che dire a sto punto? mi sono rivolta alla migliore per il video migliore che potevo avere, lo sapevo che non mi avresti delusa, grazie grazie e ancora grazie *maxi-hug*
Ery-chan: Ship: couple of the weekerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Oh honey, me tanto commossa per quello che hai detto ;__;
Beh è vero... sono una grande fan dei tuoi fansites :P sono in assolutoi migliori!!!

Awwww grazieeeeee *massive hug* Sono davvero contenta che ti piaccia... peccato per la firma e tutti i problemi dati da Sony Vegas! :(
Jamie: Merlinlifefailsme on December 20th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
What a fantastic vid! You are so good at these!
Ery-chan: Merlinerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you VERY MUCH!
Martina Ilaria: dakota01lille_ma on December 20th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
OMH awesome!
and your video made me realize that facial hair = total win. I'm in love.
Ery-chan: movieerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
:D thanks! :)

and your video made me realize that facial hair = total win
LOL Bradley should thank me for that xD
Martina Ilaria: bbdakota3lille_ma on December 20th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
fra l'altro mi sono accorta che sei italiana!
Bradley ti sarà riconoscente di sicuro ahah!
Ery-chan: Merlinerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
:)
Starrynightstarrynight111 on December 20th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
I loved this!! Love the effects, song, and Bradley James ofcourse!! Great job.
Subbed and friended.
Ery-chan: Merlinerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
Aniaaaania80 on December 20th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
loved it!
Ery-chan: Merlinerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! ;)
Mark: Juliet Burkemrbartleboom on December 20th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
LOL che puccio.. All I Want For Christmas poi è la mia canzone natalizia preferita in assoluto, quindi XDDD

Non ho ancora potuto vedere il post con picspam e review del finale di Merlin, perchè non l'ho ancora vista :( Oggi ho visto la 2x12 e sono MORTO!! *____* Ero OMGOMGOMG!! E nella preview, sono morto ancora di più.. just.. no Morgana o Morgause nel promo? Ci saranno? ç__ç O se le tengono come big bad della prossima stagione (in cui morirò)? :P
Ery-chan: Eryerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
Tesoro non ti dico NULLA sulla 2x13, anzi, alla Glee... se vuoi guardarla stasera sai dove trovarmi! Alla fine il picspam review è stato molto LOL a quanto dicono i commenti xD Calcola che era tardino auqndo l'ho fatto quindi certe cazzate sono dettate dal sonno xD

Comunque sono contenta che ti piaccia il video :) Volevo fare lo stesso anche per David ma misi è corrotto il file .veg e non posso più farlo... cioè per farlo dovrei riniziare da 0 e non posso farlo ora che ho trovao LA canzone per il video Will/Emma! xD

Comunque quand'è che ci sentiamo un pò bene? Uff I miss you... l'ho pure scritto su FB scatenando gli squeeee delle fangirls xD
Mark: Gleemrbartleboom on December 20th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
LOL alle fangirls XDDD

Per me va bene la visione del finale alla Glee XD Solo che stasera non posso, perchè sta venendo gente a casa mia :/ magari domani, che dovrei essere a casa normalmente ;)

OMG VIDEO EMMA/WILL *___* Ah, tipo due giorni fa mia sorella ha finito Glee, e ho rivisto l'episodio con lei, le ho chiesto cosa ne pensava dell'Emma/Will e mi ha detto che non le interessava molto, e io ero WTF! Ho anche squeeeato e applaudito durante My life would suck withut you! XD
Ery-chan: Ship: Will/Emma (Glee)erychan86 on December 20th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Ma LOL a te che applaudi davanti alla TV... stò visualizzando la scena LMAO!

Domani pomeriggio dovrei rientrare piuttosto presto... se esco... dipende se stanotte nevica o meno...

LOL stò immaginando anche tu che guardi storto tua sorella dopo il suo "whatever" su Will/Emma xD

Comunque sono proprio curiosa di vedere la puntata in Italiano... ho visto anche gli altri promo e le voci che hanno scelto sono TROPPO SBAGLIATE! Soprattutto quella di Kurt! Come cavolo la spiegheranno poi la differenza tra canto e non canto? Meh! Magari doppiano in Ita anche le canzoni xD Non credo arriverebbero a tanto però immaginati Glee con le canzoni di Tiziano Ferro e Will che canta VAsco Rossi xD
nordsternchen77nordsternchen77 on December 20th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
this video is fantastic!!! love it!!! thank you so much for this!!! :o)
Ery-chanerychan86 on December 20th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!
forever dżesi: [christmas] more christmasmilusia on December 21st, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
It's amazing &hearts! I'm more of a Colin person, but you've done a great job putting it together :)
Ery-chan: The Doctor (anim)erychan86 on December 21st, 2009 11:54 am (UTC)
Awww I love Colin... he's so CUTEEEEEEEEE!

Thank you very much! :D
i-like-blue-boxes: frappelovelyly_hameron on December 21st, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
Ok... now I'm more excited about starting to watch Merlin... like really... I'm on my way to dl the pilot!

Thanx for this video... it's beautiful!
Ery-chan: Ship: Sheldon/Pennyerychan86 on December 21st, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
YAY! That's made me SO HAPPY! I'm rly Glad you liked my vid! Let me know about Merlin's Pilot :)
viborgviborg on December 21st, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
Oh WOW!! Great editing and what a lovely subject ;)
I liked that you mixed with stills and video plus in front and behind the camera shots and and.. the whole thing, basicly!! XD
Mind I ask what editing program you used?