?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 February 2010 @ 02:03 am
You made my month #1  
Since I'm not posting so much in these days and I even didn't know why exactly (well... I'm always out actually so I know why xD) I decided to try something new. Maybe this will force me to post more often... we'll see. I dunno if it will be a thing to do monthly or weekly, I haven't decided yet.
Here there are 6(+1) things that made (in this case) my month!



http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001frca2
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001f63ze
 http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001f8twy
I didn't know why I chose this performance. I love them all, expecially the Free Dance but this one...
I wasn't particulary into sports and mostly into Olympics because all my favourite TV shows are on hiatus
because of them and I hate to wait for my TV show when isn't summer and it's cold outside.
Then... one day... I saw a picture of those two and I got curious so I watched a few videos and basically...
I fell in love with them! They're adorable and because of them I forgave the Olympics!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fhzhq
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fshes
And here we are again with Scott and Tessa... What can I say, just take a look at the pictures...
The other day I found an interview, this guy asked what are they thinking of while they're skating, Scott said:
"We just think of each other. I mean... I'm thinking of you... I don't know who do you think of...
I hope you're thinking of me"

Isn't he the cutest?

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fkrha
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fcr9w
I don't know how but I'm AGAIN addicted to this song! I want to make a video with it but that's a weird song
Beautiful but weird! :)

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fp7x9
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001faz42
Byron in a few episodes of Secret Diary Of A Call Girl become my favourite charachter on the show
He's amazing! I love his relationship with Bambi and with Ben! I love his style and I adore his voice!
And when he smiles he's so cute! <3

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fqb5r
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fbr75
As I told you days ago I started to watch Lois and Clark: the New Adventures of Superman cos I wanted
to see the episodes in English and because it was on air in Italy when I was a kid and I didn't know how
to say SQUEEEEE propperly. Now that I watched EVERY episode I can say: Gee... Those two have a
massive chemistry. That's AMAZING!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fgz47
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fdwxd
This is a simple quote as you can read but guys I CRIED like a flippin' baby the first time I read it!
In this chapter Craig talk about his parents and here he's talking about his father's last days! He speaks
about he and his mother with this incredible sweetness... his words reach your heart in a second.
This chapter of American on Purpose is so brilliant, well, actually the whole book is amazing.
You should read it! You'll laugh and you'll cry and you'll find your self loving Craig even more!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001ffskd
http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001fthg8
I WANT IT!
And btw, call me mad, but I already ship theMad Hatter & Alice AND the White Rabbit & the March Hare :P
Mia... you're so lucky!


I just wanted to say that I'm working (in my mind xD)on a HUGE post about my ships cos I don't like the list that I've made in "Scrapbook 2009" too easy... I want to do something HUGE and EPIC. LOLz. And I''ve done loads of icons, I'll post them soon! Uh... and I'm still working on my music videos too ;)!
Time to go to bed now! Read you tomorrow!
 
 
Current Location: Wonderland
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: The Script - The Man Who Can't Be Moved
 
 
 
purely_distel: [alice] - [hatter] j has two hatterspurely_distel on February 27th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
have you seen syfy Alice yet?! HATTER/ALICE FTFW!!!
Ery-chan: Ship: Scott/Tessaerychan86 on February 27th, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
OF COURSE I DID! I LOVED IT. I saw it MONTHS ago! You know that I LOVE Andrew... I just had to see it! And was brilliant! He was such a sweeeeeeet hatter!
I loved the whole story... :D Maybe this is why I want Hatter and Alice together... Or maybe is because I ship Johnny Depp with EVERY HUMAN BEING xD
Ery-chan: David Tennant  (Hamlet)erychan86 on February 27th, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
Look. I even have a header about Andrew and Hannah http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/001c4wsx
forever dżesi: [txt] menmilusia on February 27th, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
Byrooooon <3
He's amazing, I really hope he'll stay in the series for good.
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on February 27th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC)
Yes, He's fantastic! But I think that this one will be the last season of sdoacg cos Billie wants to stay at home with her baby now... Sucha a sheme... This is a great show! I hope Billie will change her mind about this break!!! There are even rumors (started by Billie LOLz) about a Doctor Who movie with David and her...
Mark: beautifully blondemrbartleboom on February 27th, 2010 02:02 am (UTC)
Aaaaaaaaw, mi piace questa tua nuova iniziativa *__* e che figa la foto del tea party, non l'avevo ancora mai vista!!
Ery-chan: movieerychan86 on February 27th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
LOL devo trovare il modo di forzarmi a postare xD

La foto ce l'ho in HQ se la vuoi domani te la passo! Btw non hai commentato sul forum sdoacg... io volrvo leggere le tue opinioni... so solo che sei d'accordo con me su Byron... xD Dai dai dimmi in generale della puntata!

Io spero che il season finale sia doppio perchè in 2 eps non so quanto possano risolvere tra Hannah e Ben... nella prossima saranno in lite (btw ho foto spoiler di una certa scena che non so se sia nella prossima o nel finale... spererei nella prossima viste le faccie...) quindi penso che alla fine non ci sia abbastanza tempo per farli mettere insieme... a meno che negli ultimi minuti non facciano un salto temporale...

Mark: DWmrbartleboom on February 27th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
LOL ho commentato poco fa XD sto cascando dal sonno, infatti non mi sono dilungato troppo! :/ oddio, se fanno il salto temporale e fanno vedere che è tutto okay, allora ci scordiamo davvero altre stagioni SIIIIIIIGH!!! Non voglio che finisca quest'anno!! :/

Sarebbe figa se tutta la prossima stagione fosse improntata ai preparativi del matrimonio Bambi/Byron, con Hannah e Ben che affrontano i problemi di loro come coppia, fra angst, alti e bassi.. e allora si che potrebbe finire. Con lei che scopre di essere incinta di Ben XD mi sono fissato con Billie che deve rimanere incinta a fine di qualcosa LOL.
Eleonoraeleblack on February 28th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
che carino questo picspam ** anche io ne farei tanti se solo avessi tempo >.> scaricherò la canzone dei the script perchè loro mi piacciono molto, ma questa nn l'ho mai sentita... e poi Alice! Ma non usciva il 3 marzo?
Ery-chan: BrOTPerychan86 on March 1st, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
Sorry se rispondo solo ora ma sono stati giorni un pò pienotti :)
Sono contenta che ti piaccia... spero di riuscire a continuare con il progetto perchè stò postando davvero poco sul LJ per via del tempo ecc.

scaricherò la canzone dei the script perchè loro mi piacciono molto, ma questa nn l'ho mai sentita
E' una canzone davvero bella! La mia preferita della band!

poi Alice! Ma non usciva il 3 marzo?
Yep.. ancora pochi giorni YAY! L'ho messo nelal lista perchè NON VEDO L'ORA e solo vedere i vari promo made my month xD

Pensavo che il picspam fosse un pò troppo giallo invece mi pare venuto carino! :) Tutto pur di prendere tempo per il MEGAPOST sulle ship! Non so ancora bene cos'ho in testa però voglio fare qualcsa con tante immy e un podio con le 3 preferite del momento... una cosa tipo quella che ho fatto per i music videos: http://erychan86.livejournal.com/54637.html che è venuta piuttosto carina! ;) ho già fatto i banenrini (come quelli per i MV ma viola) e la lista delel ships divise in sezioni! Appena ho una giornata libera mi ci metto con tanta pazienza... se no lo facicio a rate :P