?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 November 2008 @ 11:38 pm
Super Obama and Manip!  
I really love this Game! www.superobamaworld.com/
Super Mario is the best game ever and with Obama is so LOL! I can't stop to play XD

Today I was so bored... After International law my brain almost exploded! So in the afternoon I was in front of my pc with Sony Vegas open ready for work on my video about Ten/House/Cameron but nothing! I don't have ideas for the end of the video, for the font and for other little things! (Pratically I've only the song, the scenes in the ospital and the scene when Cameron finds the TARDIS) My head is so empty!!! I already know that Cameron will choose Ten in the end but I dunno how... I've made a scene with House who sees the TARDIS in the sky but I don't like it so much! Meh!

Btw I've done two wallpapers for *my* new companion!!!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us   Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

They're so nice together!
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: John Barrowman - You're so Vain
 
 
 
morrígan.: house/doctor thirteendaughteroflight on November 7th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
Oh, I never thought about Ten/Cameron.
Actually, Ten/Thirteen (haha) would be good to.
Nice wallpapers =]
Ery-chan: Masonerychan86 on November 7th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
... and Kutner XD He'd love travel in time and spece! XD XD XD

thank you so much!
Mermaid Princesstantrauma on November 8th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
13 for 13, and Kutner the companion! WOOOOOO~
Mermaid Princesstantrauma on November 8th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Though I don't like blond Cameron much, that's awesome wallpaper!
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 8th, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)
Thank you! and I really love your icon!
Mermaid Princesstantrauma on November 11th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
Thanks, I love it too!
Ery-chan: pic#80791475erychan86 on November 8th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
I love her hair! She's always beautiful for me! *_____*

Thank you ;)
Jules: DW: Ten; Doctor Bestdiapadme on November 8th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
Holy, moly... imageshack needs hours today. *watches clock*


...


Anyway, love the wallpapers! Haha, I never watched House (It's a... thing) but they do match! Hehe, nice idea!
Ery-chan: pic#80791475erychan86 on November 8th, 2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! Jennifer Morison is so sweet! Who do you like to see as companion???
Jules: DW: Rose; thinks lovediapadme on November 8th, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
ROSE!! I'm still all for Georgia Moffet or Sally Lockhart ;)
Ery-chan: david billieerychan86 on November 8th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
Roseeeee ç_____ç
Sally Lockhart... nice! ;)
Jules: Sally Lockhart: Sallydiapadme on November 8th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
LOL, damn. I did it again! Haha, I wanted to write Sally Sparrow. :P That's just my Sally Lockhart-obsessed mind that answered faster XD
But Sally Lockhart would also be quite cool o.O
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 8th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
LOL! No problem... when I read Sally I think immediatly: Sally Sparrow so I've understood you ;)!
Rambles of a DT-aholic....: billiequotekissingdavidbw.pngmorgaine_nicely on November 10th, 2008 03:18 am (UTC)
lol freudian slip :P
Jules: Sally Lockhart: Sallydiapadme on November 10th, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
Haha, exactly :D
"I am Scottish. I can complain about things!"dw_10rosefan on November 8th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
Lovely wallpaper. (My mum loves watching "House"!

And the game is so addictive!
Ery-chan: pic#80791475erychan86 on November 9th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!

Yep the game is so funny!