?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 November 2008 @ 08:34 pm
I love my TV shows: part 2  
Second part of my "group reviews"!
After a loooooooooong day at university I needed relax, and here I am.. In front of my monitor still sad about the fact that my TV shows are going on break till jenuary soon... And it's time for my brilliant House, my cool Peter and my atlethic Nathan. I'm determined to see all this shows tonight! I'm brave, YAY me XD

house2.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Can Jimmy be more cute? I know he didn't do anything in the episode but he's still so cute!
At the beginning was a good episode... Kutner on one case and Foreman on another, 2 PotW (Foreman's was more cute ;) ) I was worried for the little kid but thanks God Foreman had his epiphany and finds a way to saves him without begging House too much! I loved the fact that he's gone to Chase and Cameron for the differential!!! I loved ALL the scenes about the olt team.. I still don't like the new one!
As I sayd it starts well with Kutner on the case but than he dessapears and 13 takes his place... why don't go on with Kutner? Too many characters to manage??? Shore... learn from the best... watch Doctor Who and learn from the brilliant Russel T Davies... read his book dude ;)
Btw LOL at Foreman who did puppy-eyes when he asked House about the reserch XD
And I aspected a rivelation about Jimmy and his feelings for Cuddy... but maybe it's too soon... and I didn't like at all the end with the BFF looks at her in the lobby meh! More House/Cameron pleaseeeeee!
13's real name is Remy??? O________o

This is the other House's banner... I like this too so....
house.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Best line:
Chase: I think we gave him an idea.
Cameron: Either that or he's off to kill House.

Cameron's face was priceless ^^;


fringe.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Thanks JJ for this tv show! Thank you so much!
Walter: They hoped to broadcast the flashing lights during commercials So that the viewers would have no choice But to buy their products. Unfortunately it merely caused nausea. Which was unfortunate because apparently People don't like to shop When they feel like they're going to throw up. Brilliant XD and when he starts to sing Jingle Bells? LOL!
No much Broyles in this episode. Only few scenes :(
My favourite scene was the Piano scene... Olivia looks at Peter and he looks at her and Walter is totally a shipper ^^;
I don't do math anymore...
I completly understand the chinese guy, don't worry mate, ME NEITHER, I hate math... I totally understand why you pissed off XD
Poor Walter in his cell with... another Walter :( broke my heart saw him again in the istitution alone, in that tiny bed, in that tiny cell, and Peter outside, he promised him that when he got out, he would be right there, waiting for him.
And poor Olivia too felt so guilty about all the situation...
Peter loves his father, he's capable of everything for his daddy! And when Walter tells him that he failed with Dashiell like It was all for nothing and askd to him : Is that what it's like to talk to me? I was about to cry!
What a bitch the woman who kidnapped the kid and the chinese guy... she showed them what they wanted to saw and than she tooks it away... bitch
They have to find a red castel... and then, in front of Olivia, a castel... an *surprise* is red! LOL I
Peter: Nice to be home right?
Walter: This place is filthy.
Piter: Did you have a party while I was gone?
Walter: No Walter I didn't have a party. I don't want you

And at the end... THE apple O__________o



oth2-1.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album
Awww I love this kind of episode.. old style, old dersses, old hairstyles,... old everything! :)
I almost died when I saw Dan kisses Haley O______o it seems so wrong.. maybe 'cause Haley beck to the future is married with is son??? Yeah maybe... XD And then with Peyton? What's wrong with him? XD
I didn't recognize Julian at first... btw he was perfect as Dan's henchman.
Nathan, Haley and the rain... as always the perfect combination!

oth3.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

WTF happened at Peyton at the end? Oh gosh like in the dream (kinda)

The end... of this... It's not over! I've to see: Pushing Daisies and then in the week end Merin, Grey's Anatomy and Desperate Housewives! O_____o BUT the important thing to see this week is: Einstein and Eddington! David *_________*

eande.jpg picture by Ery-chan_album

Isn't he cute? I think that is so hot even if is not ruffle!
I have to pack. Tomorrow is the day! My big reunion YAY! Verona i'm coming! ;)
...

 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: Demi Lovato - On the Line
 
 
 
Jamie: Doctor Wholifefailsme on November 21st, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
When is Einstein and Eddington on? Did I miss it?!
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 21st, 2008 08:51 am (UTC)
Einstein and Eddington | BBC 2 | 21:10, Saturday 22 November 2008

DON'T MISS IT!!! ;)
Jamie: Angel - Daddy Likeslifefailsme on November 21st, 2008 09:21 am (UTC)
I wont! Thanks for the heads up!
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 21st, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
You're welcome ;)
xel: peterxolivia telephonexel1980 on November 21st, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
Lo dirò a bassa voce... ma io per ora sono una Charlie/Olivia! xD
Peccato che in 'Fringe' non ci sia molto da slashare se non si ama l'incesto! xD

Io devo ancora vedere gli episodi 7 e 8!!! (>o<)
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 21st, 2008 11:46 am (UTC)
Ma yay l'hau recuperato!!! Nn è bellissimo? Aww me adora la voce di charlie quando arriverà in Italia dovranno fare in modo k s doppi da solo o al limite sottotitolarlo! Beh puoi slashare Petér/Abbadon(Brylos)
xel: housexwilson romanticxel1980 on November 21st, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
Sì, mi sta piacendo molto! :D
Poi io ho sempre amato Kirk Acevedo fin dai tempi di OZ... e Charlie è tanto dolce! :)

Peter/Broyles? E' un'idea! :D
Anche se al momento non ricordo molto delle loro interazioni! LOL! x°D
Ery-chanerychan86 on November 23rd, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
Ma guarda penso che non ce ne siano state conversazioni tra di loro se non tramite Olivia ^^;
bene bene sono contentissima che ti piaccia!!
(no subject) - xel1980 on November 24th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 24th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Eleonora: timelordeleblack on November 21st, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Uuuh *_* Dimmi di più su Einsten & Eddington!
Ery-chan: David3erychan86 on November 23rd, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Sorry sono tornata a casa ora da un super week end! Bej cosa posso dirti??? David interpreta Eddington ìè il suo primo ruolo gay! Purtroppo non l'o ancora visdto... lo vedrò domani... non so se tu l'abbia già visto... in caso ecco una clip di David: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bRDQz_admDQ
Eleonora: timelordeleblack on November 24th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
Grazie per il video! *_* Adesso capisco perchè non riuscivo a trovare la data di uscita al cinema...non è per il cinema xDDD
Lo guarderò anch'io comunque...e spero di riuscire a capirlo in inglese xD
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 24th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Stò per iniziare ora la visione! dai dai che lo capirai! ;)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 25th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 25th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 25th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 25th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 25th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 25th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 26th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 28th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 28th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 28th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 28th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eleblack on November 28th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on November 28th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Giorgia: DW - cyberdogtazza_di_jo on November 23rd, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Non riesco a trovare torrents per E&E... T_T VOGLIO VEDERE STO FILM!
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on November 23rd, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Sono usciti in ritardo ma sono usciti... quache minuto e ce l'ho! C'ho pensato per tutto il viaggio in treno... ma tu l'avrai già visto... btw io ho visto solo questa clip: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bRDQz_admDQ e già squeeeavo come una pazza! Ne parliamo bene domani non spoilerarmi ;)
Giorgia: chasingamytazza_di_jo on November 23rd, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
Heh, trovati... ci sono anche MU e SS links su tennant_love, se vuoi.

Non ti dico niente, ma ti piacerà da matti, sono sicura. Io ho pianto! Scrivimi appena hai finito.