?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 March 2009 @ 09:31 pm
Music Video: New Who (The Cast and Crew) - The Time Of My Life  
It's been a long time since my last FanVid, but now I'm back... this video is special for me... This is my way to say "THANK YOU" to all the people who works/worked on the New Who! Thank you very much for those amazing years! I'm gonna miss Russel, Phil and Julie so much! And, of course, the stunning David Tennant. So thank you! Thank you so much!

New Who - The Time Of My Life
by David Cook



to DOWNLOAD @ Doctor-Who.it
to WATCH ( YouTube [HD] and Show Your Vids)

Characters: David Tennant, Billie Piper, Freema Agyeman, Catherine Tate, John Barrowman, John Simm, Russel T Davies, Phil Collinson and Julie Gardner
Spoiler: All Season 4 + Confidential
Song: The Time Of My Life by David Cook
Clips from: Doctor Who
Note: Thank you for those fantastic years!
Description: "And I’ll taste every moment And live it out loud I know this is the time, This is the time To be more than a name Or a face in the crowd I know this is the time This is the time of my life Time of my life..."

SampleCollapse )
LyricsCollapse )
...
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: David Cook - The Time Of My Life
 
 
 
JCAPPS, INCOGNITO.: Misc: Capslockthistwilight on March 2nd, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
OH, THAT WAS ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS. MOST GORGEOUS VIDEO I'VE SEEN IN A LOOOOONG TIME. THAT IS JUST FANTASTIC AND AMAZING AND OH I JUST LOVE IT AND THAT'S GOING IN MY FAVORITES FOR SURE! :D

I LOVE THIS, GREAT JOB!

(Oh and btw, it's now my featured video on my Youtube channel. Now whoever gets linked there from my Teaspoon can watch that video!)

Edited at 2009-03-02 02:55 pm (UTC)
Ery-chan: David3erychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Can I have the link for your youtube page so I can friend you :)
ibishtar: Marthaibishtar on March 2nd, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
Yay! As an avid follower of all the behind-the-scenes material I gained a lot of affection for all these people. I'm going to miss them on Doctor Who. Beautifully edited tribute with lovely choice of clips. *treasures download*
Ery-chanerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
pagecrawlerpagecrawler on March 2nd, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
Simply beautiful Thank you (for making me cry !)

Is it just me who wishes they could be a part of that? It just looks like such a lot of fun

I shall miss them all
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
Oh I want to be a part of something like this one day! It would be awesome in so many ways...
Thank you very much! *hug*
rude & ginger: Dr. Who - 10/Donna hugdana_cz on March 2nd, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
That was *beautiful*. May have made me a bit teary-eyed too. ;) And now I have to hunt down the song. :)

Ery-chanerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
The song is amazing... Thank you so much!
реснитчатый молодой лососьthe_dveri on March 2nd, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
what a great great grrrrreat video!
thank you<3

p.s. and I won't mis them 'cos they are NOT going anywhere *is going to rewatch seasons 1, 2, 3, 4*
Ery-chanerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks God we have the DVD! *______*
Thank you very much! :)
(no subject) - the_dveri on March 3rd, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Awwwww! Thank you SO much HRS *hugs*!!!
I'm really glad that you like it!

_medley_: david's adorable by matsujo9_medley_ on March 2nd, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Aww, that is just all kinds of adorable. And touching.
Ery-chanerychan86 on March 2nd, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
raspberry_splat: TIL Roseraspberry_splat on March 2nd, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...this was beyond beautiful, such a gloriuos glorious tribute made with so much love..and your editing is nothing short of fantastic. We are all so lucky to be able to have this treasure to keep for always....thank you for creating it! Sighhh...just seeing those last clips at the very end and hearing the TARDIS sound was especially moving today after reading how Moffat is going to change the TARDIS interior. sighhhh.
Thank you again for using your incredible skills to give this precious momento of a time we love so much. :)
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on March 3rd, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
thank you for creating it
Thank you so so so much! *hug* I'm really glad about this comment cos I love your vids! Thank you!

Sighhh...just seeing those last clips at the very end and hearing the TARDIS sound was especially moving today after reading how Moffat is going to change the TARDIS interior. sighhhh.
Yep, I know... It's a bad tradition... But I have to say hat I like Moffat very much but I'm happy that David will non work with him cos he would destroy Ten... I mean, all Moff's stories are great, but there are always not so connect to the main story.. I mean: River Song? Really? At one episode from Rose big return??? Totally unecessary! ;)

Thanks again *hug*
KathyBkb91 on March 3rd, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
Oh, my, but that was wonderful. Fabulous editing, and just a fabulously put together tribute. I love your work and this one is just gorgeous.
Ery-chan: David2erychan86 on March 3rd, 2009 09:33 am (UTC)
Thank You very much! :)
Julie: Doctor Who timelordjulie_izumi on March 8th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
Great video ! I love it !
You made me realize how much I will miss all of them ! It was such a great team for this amazing show !
Ery-chan: doctorerychan86 on March 8th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much indeed!
Eleonora: timelordeleblack on March 19th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
BELLISSIMO. Immagino che tu abbia visto il mio commentino su UTube :PPP
La canzone poi è magnifica.
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on March 19th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
GRAZIE *hug*
Purtroppo non controllo molto su YT! Giusto il giorno in cui lo posto e poi nella casella dela posta mi arriva solo l'ultimo messaggio postato! Sorry se hai scritto e non ho risp! :(
Comunque GRAZIE MILLE! Sono contenta che ti sia piaciuto *hug*
(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on December 22nd, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! They will always be THE PERFECT TEAM! I'll watch Moffat's seasons but none will be EVER better than RTD as writer, David as Doctor, Julie and Phil as producers, Billie, John, Freema and Catherine as companions! This will be FOREVER the PERFECT TEAM. I'm going to miss them so much!

Thank you so much for your comment! :)