?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2009 @ 01:43 am
The Future Hero and The Tin Girl  
In those last few days I started to watch Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles cos in two weeks I'll meet Summer Glau at the Starfury T1 so I have to prepare myself properly!
And it found out that this show is really nice, I mean all this Timey Wimey Stuff and those flash-backs/fowards as in Lost... is pretty good stuff.
So, here I am. In an another fandom. Again. And yes, a picspam. I'm sick am I? XD

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000f8qp5

1x01 Pilot

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fa9z1

Cameron: What's your name?
John: John.
Cameron: Cameron.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fbrre

Cameron: I haven't seen you around here before. Did you just move here?
John: Yeah, i did.
Cameron: Sucks for you.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fcdq3

Cameron: Thank you for explaining. It'll be our secret.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fd01g

Cromatire: Do we have a John Reese?

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000feg0a

Cameron: Come with me if you want to live.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000ffr5p

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fgt46

John: What model are you? Are you new? You seem... Different.
Cameron: I am.
1x02 Gnothi Seauton

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fhk1h

Cameron:
I did a brief analysis.

1x03 The Turk

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fk0ht

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fp53p

John:
You're getting pretty good at that.
Cameron: Thank you.
John: Still, it's not exactly brain surgery or anything. Be pretty funny if you were some sort of advanced cybernetic intelligence,
yet stumped by a stick of eyeliner.
Cameron: No, it's not brain surgery. It would have to be a lot sharper for brain surgery.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fq7cq

John: You won't fool anyone.
Cameron: I fooled you.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000frq7y

Cameron: Do you like this color on me?
John: What?
Cameron: I'm a bitch whore.
John: What?
Cameron: I have a new friend.
John: Did she tell you you were a bitch whore?

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fs57f

John: We gotta help her now!
Cameron: No

1x05 Queen's Gambit

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fwpwb

John:
Are you really good at math?
Cameron: Yes.
John: You wanna do mine?
Cameron: Yes.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fx9fa

Cameron: What are they doing?
John: They're writing notes. For Jordan.
Cameron: She's dead.
John: Yeah, I remember watching her fall.
Cameron: Me too. How will she get the notes?
John: She won't.
Cameron: But you said...
John: Sometimes things happen and they're so bad, people don't know how to deal with their sadness. They write it in a note.
Cameron: But I thought people cried when they were sad.
Sometimes it's not enough.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000fzpf6

John: You have no idea what I'm talking about, do you?
Cameron: You're grieving.
John: Grieving? How do you know what grieving is?
Cameron: I read all the notes.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g0fs4

Sarah: Let's go.
John: Where's Cameron?
Derek: Leave her, let's go.
Sarah: Let's go.

1x07 The Demon Hand

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g26q9

Derek:
You trust the machine.
John: Cameron
Derek: Yeah, Cameron. What a joke. Walking around with a name. Like it's a person. It's not a person.
1x08 Vick's Chip

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g17tp

Derek:
She can't be trusted. No matter how she acts on the outside, We have no idea what's going on in there.
John: Well, I could say that about you.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g3pgt

John: Do you lie to me?
Cameron: Sometimes.
John: About important things?
Cameron: Yes. Important things.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g5a4b

John: Cameron. What are you doing?
Cameron: Never mind.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g7ye3

Cameron: It's okay, John. It's not the first time we've done this.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g855z

Derek: Someday one of these things is gonna kill you.
John: It's not gonna be this one.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000g962c

John: What was it like? What'd you see in there?
Cameron: I saw everything.

1x09 What He Beheld

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gaqpq

Cameron:
Do I have a birthday?
John: I don't know. Were you born?
Cameron: I was built.
John: Well, then, maybe you have like a build day.


And now I'm going to watch season 2. YAY me!
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: Trading Yesterday - One Day
 
 
 
Scandal of Christendom.stuckmodebabe on April 8th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
YAY! JOHN AND CAM! I have been shipping them since the first episode.

Great picspam ^_^
Ery-chan: David Tennant (LiveEarth)erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! Me too those two are amazing together. And who cares about Kate in Terminator III

I just saw the 2x01! OMG BEST.EPISODE.EVER! I'm going to watch anoter one! ;)
(no subject) - stuckmodebabe on April 9th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: House/Cameronerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
Thank you! Yep I'll met her, I cant wait. And Zachary Levi (Chuck) Adam Baldwin (Jane-Firefly / Casey-Chuck) and Felicia Day awwww I'm sooooooooooooooo lucky!
Julia (The one with many names): Mortal Kombat - Johnny Cage: Sunglassescutebunny43 on April 9th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
You get to meet Adam Baldwin AND SUMMER GLAU?

...I HATE YOU SO FUCKING MUCH!

Has the biggest girl!crush on Summer

Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
Come on, don't hate me! Lol! I'll bring lods of pics I promise!
Cal: Kaylee and Riverlittle_red_kite on April 9th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Ohhh my favourite ship! Lovely caps, I like the quotes as well. Good luck with meeting her (and everyone else).

...I don't mean good luck in a patronising way, I just mean that every time I meet someone awesome my mouth runs a hundred miles a minute and I make a fool of myself! Hope it doesn't happen to you :)
Ery-chan: movieerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
Hope it doesn't happen to you :)
Oh I hope it too!
Thanks! :)
Joana: Summer's Smile is Loveana_jo on April 9th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
You're gonna meet Summer... Wow that's awesome! I hope you have a great time!

The picspam is beautiful! Thanks for sharing
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:03 am (UTC)
You're gonna meet Summer... Wow that's awesome! I hope you have a great time!
I'm so lucky, am I? I'll bring loads of pics I promise! Awww my first con and I'll met those amazing guys! I mean ZACHARY LEVI... HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOT! :) Gosh I'm really lucky!

Thanks again!
Lyric: SCC - Cute Cameronastropixie on April 9th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
Very nice. Season one rocked. :)
Ery-chan: Neil Patrick Harriserychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
Thanks! I hope that Season 2 will rocks too! :)
Alexia Lisa Drake: Random - Characteralexia_drake on April 9th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
Awesome picspam ! I want to re-watch season 1 for a while but I didn't had time, so thank you for this :)
Ery-chan: Ship (Blair/Chuck)erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:01 am (UTC)
Thanks for your comment! I have to watche the whole season 2! *_________* Ans then, I already know, I'll have to do a music video on those two! They are so cute! Awwww
jordan eberle: hockey scholar!: tscc: john & cameronmarycontraire on April 9th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Good lord, these two and their unresolved sexual tension. I can't even decide which one is more attractive. They would make such pretty babies, if it were biologically possible. Which it isn't. Lovely picspam.
Ery-chan: NewShow (Fringe)erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC)
They would make such pretty babies, if it were biologically possible.
I know! They would be the nicest rebels in the universe lol!
Thank you! And btw love your icon! *_________*
ehowton: Serenityehowton on April 9th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
That's awesome. Go you!
Ery-chan: Jonas Armstrongerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:58 am (UTC)
Thanks!!!
Riverriver__ on April 9th, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
Quanto sono pucciosi *_____________________*
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:58 am (UTC)
MORRYYYYYYYYY ma perhè non mi hai avvertito primaaaaaaaaaa! LOL!
Come cavolo fai ad aspettare Laz per vederlooooooo!
A che puntata siete così poi non rischio di spoilerare mentre vado più avanti!
(no subject) - river__ on April 9th, 2009 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - river__ on April 9th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nataschaspirited_lizard on April 9th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
When this show first started here, I thought that I could give it a try, but wouldn't really like it - boy, was I wrong! :D I really, really like it and can't wait for season 2!
Ery-chan: House/Cameronerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
Yep me too, my friends told me that it was nice but I wasn't so sure but I was wrong too!
Oh you have to see the 2x01. Please!!! Believe me BEST.EPISODE.EVER!
(no subject) - spirited_lizard on April 9th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
purely_distel: DW - Awesomenesspurely_distel on April 9th, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Awww, Yes ... John and Cameron *sighs* I still gotta finish Season 2 xD I somehow lost track somewhere in the middle. Maybe I'll download it now ...

Did you see 2x01 by now?! SHE SAID IT! xD
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Did you see 2x01 by now?! SHE SAID IT! xD
I saw that scene so many times that I was worried to destroy the .avi lol!
I love it. She and John was so perfect and she was so so so sweet. But now I saw the 2x04 and I'm really worried about the Alison story! I dunno if you saw it!

Maybe I'll download it now ...
YAY!!!
(no subject) - purely_distel on April 9th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Giorgia: TSCC - johncamerontazza_di_jo on April 9th, 2009 09:07 am (UTC)
Hee! La 1a serie! Yay! Adoravo i capelli di Thomas Dekker nella 1serie... anche se corti come sono nella 2 lo fanno sembrare più vecchio, e quello è il punto, no?

QUESTO SHOW E' FENOMENALE! E domani sera c'è l'ultimo episodio... sigh...
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
Adoravo i capelli di Thomas Dekker nella 1serie
Oh me too! E gli stavano benissimo!
Sì ora coi capelli corti fa più ribelle.

QUESTO SHOW E' FENOMENALE! E domani sera c'è l'ultimo episodio... sigh...
Sì l'ho visto sul mio tv calendar. Per fortuna l'ho sempre scaricato volta per volta così almeno non devo aspettare guardando la barra del dl XD

Btw ho visto fino alla 2x04 compresa e iniizato la 2x05 e WTF? Alison? Cameron? Awwwwww! Non vedo l'ora di vedere come si evolve la situazione ma oggi non so se riuscirò ad andare avanti dannazione! :(
Jamie: Terminator - T-1000lifefailsme on April 9th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
EPIC PICSPAMMAGE!


Have you got to season 2 yet? Oh it gets soooo much better!
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
I saw till 2x04 and OMG! An amazing episode Cam centric! I loved it and now I'm worried expecially thinking about the 2x01... I thougth that Cam was really different, that John built her and that she had feelings and a sort of soul but she's an evil machine for now... And I have to admit that I love all this angst stuff!!!
I can't wait to see more episodes! YAY!
(no subject) - lifefailsme on April 9th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*: SCC/ very scary robotmalfeasanceses on April 9th, 2009 11:12 am (UTC)
Season two is even MORE shippy for those guys, lol.

Beautiful coloring!
Ery-chanerychan86 on April 9th, 2009 02:22 pm (UTC)
YAY! I can't wait!

Thank you!!!