Ery-chan (erychan86) wrote,
Ery-chan
erychan86

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Come on, Doctor, show me the stars!

If I can be sure about one thing, just one thing, this thing would be that I'll be able to watch EVERYTHING in television: tv show, movies,... but Doctor Who, the Russel's Doctor, the David's Doctor will be always and forever the most wonderful thing that I ever seen! I'm sure about that! Only Doctor Who can make me laugh like a crazy for about 50 minutes and then make me cry like a mad for the rest of the episode and after!
Do a picspam about a DW episode is very difficoult. Expecially cos David is always so handsome that chose a pic is quite impossible sometimes!

ATTENTION:SPOLIERS for Planet of the Dead and speculations about the nexts specials.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h8q9d

A COOL THIEF. WAIT A MINUTE! ROBIN HOOD? NO THAT'S AFTER.
Hi Christina! LOL @ the YAY thing and at the cat who waves. These guards were so stupid. Look at your back dudes, it was pretty obvious!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gb6hq

Christina: Sorry, lover.

TAKING THE BUS
Ahaha! I wanna a Oyster card like that! LOL the Doctor is so crazy, he goes into a bus and talks about the original Easter to a stranger! lol! And the choccolate ahaha! I love him!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gccfd

Ten: Hello, I'm the Doctor! Happy Easter!

NEW DEVICE
One of his crazy gaudy devices like in Partners in Crimes. Good, and now I'm thinkin about Donna and I'm sad!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gdk9r

Ten: Funny thing is, I don't often do Easter. I can never find it, it's always at a different time. Although I remember the original. Between you and me, what really happened was... Oh, sorry, hold on to that for me. Actually, go on, have it, finish it. It's full of sugar and I'm determined to keep these teeth.

Ten: What was your name?
Christina: Christina.
Ten: Christina, hold on tight. Everyone, hold on!

HIS AMAZING EYES! OH GOD! HIS EYES! HIS.. EVERYTHING!
Awww i love the colors of this scene/planet all orange and red! Beautiful! And the music! Aww everything is perfect. As always on DW.
Lol at the line about the people on busses who blames him everytime. Midnight docet.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gebpc

Ten: Call it a hunch, but I think we've gone a little bit further than Brixton.

Barclay: Did you make this happen?
Ten: Oh, humans on buses, always blaming me.

EVERYTHING YOU CAN DO I CAN DO BETTER
Oh I loved this scene. He's such a child sometimes!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gfqcw

Christina: Ready for every emergency.
Ten: Me too!
Christina: And what's your name?
Ten: I'm the Doctor.
Christina: Name, not rank.
Ten: The Doctor.
Christina: Surname?
Ten: The Doctor.
Christina: You're called 'the Doctor'?
Ten: Yes, I am.
Christina: That's not a name, that's a psychological condition.

ORAL FIXATION: CKECK!
And the guy who looked like Wilf is gone. But none cares so much except for the DI who freaks out a little and calls: UNIT, dude call Torchwood. I wanna see Jack.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gg9ch

Ten: Funny sort of sand, this. There's a trace of something else. Ack. Eurgh. Blah, that's not good.
Christina: Well, it wouldn't be, it's sand.
Ten: No, it tastes like... Never mind.

I'M IN CHARGE
Christina is so excited about her role in the whole situation! She's a lady and she knows what to have to do!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000ghx53

Christina: Over to you, the Doctor.
Ten: I thought you were in charge.
Christina: I am. And a good leader utilises her strength. You seem to be the brainbox. So, start boxing.

CARMEN YOU LOOK LIKE ROSE OF 'LOST'
And now is his turn to play and Carmen freaks his audience out! Poor Ten!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gk26b

Ten: We were in the wrong place at the wrong time. It was just an accident.
Caemen: No, it wasn't. That thing, the doorway. Someone made it. For a reason.
Ten: How do you know?

THE SPEACH
And now the moment that we had waiting for months! The speach of the Doctor! Awww this scene is so perfect and his words... He can calm down the craziest person on the planet only with his sweet voice.

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gpdpq

Ten: Just think of them. Cos that planet out there, all three suns and wormholes and alien sand, that planet is nothing. You hear me? Nothing compared to all those things waiting for you. Food and home and people, hold on to that. Cos we're gonna get there. I promise. I'm gonna get you home.

MY BACKPACK IS A SORT OF TARDIS
The bus is freaking amazing! Just like Ten's face when he saw the axe and the spade, pretty impressive tho!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gqxfp

Christina: You're the man with all the answers. I'm not letting you out of my sight.

A WALK TO KNOW YOU BETTER
He's so proud to be a TimeLord and, again, this thing that he is always the best! I love you, Doctor!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gr5a1

Christina: It's Christina de Souza. To be precise, Lady Christina de Souza.
Ten: Ooh, that's handy. Cos I'm a Lord.
Christina: Seriously? The Lord of where?
Ten: It's quite a big estate.
Christina: No, but there's something more about you.

DO YOU WANT A PIZZA?
Just hilariuos, and the call center? Eriza, you're back! Rose... and now I'm crying again and Malcom you're such a fanboy!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gsk1b

Christina: You're hardly going to get a signal, we're on another planet!
Ten: Oh, just watch me. Right, now, bit of hush, thank you. Gotta remember the number, very important number.
Pizzeria: 'Hello, Pizza Geronimo?'
Ten: And again! Ah! seven-six, not six-seven...
UNIT: 'This is the Unified Intelligence Taskforce. Please select one of the following four options.'
Ten: Oh, I hate these things!
Angela: No, if you keep your finger pressed on zero, you get through to a real person. I saw it on Watchdog!
Ten: Thank you, Angela!
UNIT: 'UNIT helpline, which department would you like?'
Ten: Listen, it's the Doctor! It's me!


Eriza: Doctor. This is Captain Erisa Magambo. Might I say, sir, it's an honour.
Ten: Did you just salute?
Eriza: No.

BFF
I love Malcom. I want him as BFF too!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gt1br

Ten: And Malcolm? You're my new best friend.
Malcom: And you're mine too, sir.

BZZZZ
Just like with the Judon... I wanna the TARDIS for the translation! Awww David you're so cute!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gwqkw

Christina: You speak the language?
Ten: Every language.

I WANNA MORE TROUBLES
Awww Christina! I like you! As long you keep you hands away form the Doctor you're a very good companion! I'm kidding, the important thing for me is that he have no feelings for you! Even if a little bit of UST...

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gxx3r

Christina: So why exactly are you smiling?
Ten: Worse it gets, the more I love it!
Christina: Me too.

THE REVELATION
Oh Gosh! The Doctor stoled his TARDIS? But WTF? Thinkin' about the First Doctor I'm not so surprise but I didn't know that! Is true? I mean heve we got a sort of continuity or is a thing who will be important next? Maybe in some other spcial?

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gyx89

Ten: Stealing this, that's a lifestyle.
Christina: I take it you disapprove?
Ten: Absolutely. Except... That little blue box. I stole it. From my own people.
Christina: Good boy.

THIS IS WHY YOU'RE BRILLIANT!
Lol poor Barcklay, your watch is fake XD

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000gzc39

Ten: I need something non-corrosive, something malleable, something ductile, something... Gold.
Christina: Oh, no you don't.

LET'S DESTROY SOMETHING
Ahaha! Genius! A thief and a liar!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h0aqr

Christina: Promise me you'll be careful.
Ten: I promise.
Christina: I hate you.

A FLY BUS, AND NOW I SAW EVERYTHING
Awww pretty pretty PRETTYYYYYY

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h17dt

Ten: Come on, that's it... You can do it, you beauty! One last trip!

AWWW

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h23bq

Malcom: Yes, sir! My pleasure, sir!
Ten: He's hung up on me!

THE KISS
Ok Chris I forgive you only because you're brilliant and the kiss was perfect for the situation!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h3kh6

Christina: Did I say I hated you? I was lying.

I SHIP THEM
LOL! Take Malcom as companion for just a minute, please!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h4yr1

Malcom: Doctor!
Ten: You must be Malcolm!
Malcom: Oh! Oh, I love you. I love you, I love you.
Eliza: To your station, Doctor Taylor.
Malcom: Yes, ma'am. I love you!
Eliza: Doctor, I salute you, whether you like it or not.

Eliza: Found in the gardens of Buckingham Palace.
Ten: Oh, she doesn't mind.

ANGST
My favourite part! But he's so angry! Poor Ten your heart is so so broken! Nothing can fix it... unless in the finale, if you'll see all your friends again (as I hope) you'll be "happy" again! Gosh that "Never again" was so painfull!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h589z

Christina: Come on, Doctor, show me the stars!
Ten: No.
Christina: What?
Ten: I said no.
Christina: But I saved your life. And you saved mine.
Ten: So?
Christina: We're surrounded by police. I'll go to prison.
Ten: Yeah.
Christina: But you were right, it's not about the money. I only steal things for the adventure, and today, with you... I want more days like this. I want every day to be like this. We're made for each other, you said so yourself. The perfect team. Why not?
Ten: People have travelled with me and I've lost them. Lost them all. Never again.

CREEPY!
Oh Gosh. Who's that? Daleks? No, it can't be... oh THE MASTER? Please the Master as John Simm! We don't know yet who takes the ring! Oh please! I wanna to see the Master again! I want a big reunion in the finale ALL the character! Even Christopher Eccleston as Nine, maybe a flashback or something! Please RTD, do that for me!

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h6ae4

Carmen: Doctor? You take care, now.
Ten: You too! Chops and gravy, lovely!
Carmen: No, but you be careful. Because your song is ending, sir.
Ten: What do you mean?
Carmen: It is returning. It is returning through the dark. And then, Doctor... Oh, but then... He will knock four times.


THE END

http://pics.livejournal.com/erychan86/pic/000h7qw5

Christina: We could've been so good together.
Ten: Christina. We were.

DI: I'd step back, if I were you. I'm charging you too! Aiding and abetting!
Ten: Yes, I'll just step inside this police box and arrest myself.


Subs ITA online @ http://www.doctor-who.it/
Tags: !picspam, !reviews, tv show: doctor who
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 106 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →