?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2010 @ 02:35 pm
First post of 2010  
Hi f-list!
How are you?
As first post of the year I wanted to make a Music Video about Doctor Who, actually a David Tennant tribute but I've been sick and I so I had some problems working on it.
I wanted to wait but a few minutes ago it happened something GREAT and so I have to share my joy with you guys!

Doctor Who The Complete Specials Boxset
it's HERE!
Take a look:

 



...and...
 


Hamlet is arrived two days ago and Life On Mars was a Christmas present! :)
Ohhh! So much David Tennant and John Simm that I could die of happiness!
 
 
Current Location: happyland
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Tonic - If You Could Only See
 
 
 
Jules: LOM: Sam & Annie; Somewhere overdiapadme on January 16th, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Oooh you've got the LOM double box as well! It's awesome ♥
Aaah and I still need series three. Uhm, is the newest boxset any good? It's still too expensive for my taste : /
Ery-chan: David Tennant  (Hamlet)erychan86 on January 16th, 2010 01:43 pm (UTC)
Oooh you've got the LOM double box as well! It's awesome ♥
It was one of the best Xmas present EVER! ♥♥♥

s the newest boxset any good?
It's BRILLIANT! David's video diary is SO SAD at the end! Poor him I so wanted to hug him ♥____♥
xel: genexsam ...xel1980 on January 16th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!!! Che belli! ♥ ♥ ♥
(Beh, quelli di Life on Mars ce li ho anche io, da un bel po'... amo trp quella serie!!! xD)
Ery-chan: The Doctor (anim)erychan86 on January 16th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Awww anch'io ADORO Life On Mars <3 John Simm è fenomenaleeee <3
(no subject) - xel1980 on January 17th, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xel1980 on January 18th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 18th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xel1980 on January 18th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 19th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xel1980 on January 19th, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jamie: Doctor Who - The Master - LOLlifefailsme on January 16th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Mine came yesterday too! I posted a piccy!

It's so uber aint it?? I LOVE IT SO MUCH! X-D
Eleonoraeleblack on January 16th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
...you do know that your icon looks a bit scary, right? x°D
(no subject) - lifefailsme on January 16th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ery-chan: The Doctor (anim)erychan86 on January 16th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Oh it's so awesome that there isn't a propper world for it! <3
Eleonoraeleblack on January 16th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
I hate you.

(In senso buono. ♥♥♥♥♥)
Ery-chan: ten/roseerychan86 on January 16th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
LOL! I Know! *hug*

Li ho preordinati ad ottobre LOL sapevo già che il finale sarebbe stato stra-spetacolare... oddio quanto vorrei picspammarlo ma orami è troppo tardi ed è un lavoro stralungo!!!

Comunque WOW! Russel mi mancherà da morire! :(
(no subject) - eleblack on January 16th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrsdianablack on January 17th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
i-like-blue-boxes: sid/casseylyly_hameron on January 17th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
Hey there girl!
I was just thinking about you yesterday.. so appearently I've powers now... ok no ¬¬'

Hee... congrats about your new Dr.Who boxset! It looks pretty damn awesome... good way to start the new year ;D

C'ya around... and since it's still January... HAPPY NEW YEAR!
xD
Ery-chan: Ship: Sheldon/Pennyerychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
I was just thinking about you yesterday.. so appearently I've powers now
Awww really! Wow I know someone who has magic YAY :P

Thank you very much. Happy late year to you too sweetie and AWWW your icon C/S best couple on Skins... EVER!
(no subject) - lyly_hameron on January 17th, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
space_oddity_75: chris_awesome_by_lilyrose_iconsspace_oddity_75 on January 17th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
Life On Mars è la serie migliore che ti potessero regalare! Non c'è niente di meglio, IMHO. :)
Ery-chan: The Doctor (anim)erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
:D
E' grandiosa! Ed è stato un regalo del tutto inaspettato! :)
*Maddy*mrsdianablack on January 17th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
nn ti ho commentato qui °__°

che invidia tutti quei dvddddddd

io ho pochino ancora (anche per la scarsità di soldini...-.-) ma gli speciali li ho presi..*_*

devono ancora arrivare xò..>.
Ery-chan: David Tennant  (Hamlet)erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
Io ho fatto la formichina e ho messo da parte i soldini! Io non compro DVD originali a meno che non si tratti di David LOL quindi mi sono detta "ma sì dai... per una volta"
E poi dovevo avere in HD i video diary di David... quando ho visto la scena in cui parla alla sua telecamerina e si mette a piangere sono morta *_______*

In effetti sono arrivati praticamente subito! Poco più d una settimana! Se li hai preordinati su play dovrebbero arrivarti lunedì! ;)
(no subject) - mrsdianablack on January 17th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrsdianablack on January 17th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erychan86 on January 17th, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrsdianablack on January 18th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)