?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 September 2010 @ 07:40 pm
Ship Meme, Day Twenty-one - A pairing you like and no one else understands why?  
What kind of question is "what is the pairing that you like and no one else understands why?"!?
I think that there will be always someone who understands why you like a pairing... even if they aren't in the same show. I, for instance, like the idea of Ten (Doctor Who) and Cameron (House) just because they're both attractive, and I'm sure that someone can understand my point of view!
I didn't want to "create" a new crossover ship so, for today, I've choosen a ship from a show that almost no one in my f-list watch.
It's more likely that no one understands why I watch this show instead of why I ship these two xD
By the way... Sorry Meme! I didn't want to be rude!

Day 21- A PAIRING YOU LIKE AND NO ONE ELSE UNDERSTANDS WHY?
Aren't they just adorable? Another Team!Blonde FTW!

<br/><a href=&quot;http://s7.tinypic.com/1ymwio.jpg&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;>View Raw Image</a>
Sasha/Payson - Make it or Break it
I'm here with you, for you, every step of the way.
You're taking an unusual road to the olympics, Payson, and
I want you to know I'll be by your side and we'll get there together.

animation made by erychan86



Why?

I know he's her coach ah she is his athlete, I know that she's younger than he, I know that he has a love interest (Summer... gross) and mostly I know that this show is hired by ABC Family and that is the thing that makes this ship impossible, but I can't help it. I *heart* them.
I don't think I'm the only one out there who ship them so there must be someone who understands why I like them.

I started to like them since the very beginning! serenachan told me to watch this show because there was a hot british guy. You say british guy and I give up whatever I'm doing and I listen to you very carefully. So, if you want my attention try to start a sentence with the words: "british guy" and be sure I'll follow you to Hell and beyond.

But you can't watch a show only because a guy is hot, no matter how much Neil Jackson is hot... it's not enough, you need to ship him with someone! Payson was the only female character I liked so Payson was my choice!

In season one they just work together, he has the same relationship with every other girl in the gym, he's a great coach and everybody love him. Then the writers realize that you can't have a guy like him and not give him a love interest so tah dah, they choose most annoying character ever: Summer, a girl that in highschool was a slut than she realize that Verginity is the world and so decides she'll wait till she's married next time. At the beginning, she is engaged to the father of one of the other girls but they break up because she's so good and so amazing and so ANNOYING that he doesn't deserve her so she starts dating Sasha.
Payson, instead, doesn't care about boyfriends and stuff like that. She only wants to be an olympian!

In season two the Sasha and Payson get closer. She must change her style in order to become an olympian. Sasha is more focused on her  in this season, inside and outside the gym and she falls in love with him. Can you imagine how surprised I was when I saw her kissing him?! I hadn't see that coming! Of course we're on ABC Family and this is inappropriate (I like inappropriate) so he explains her that is normal to think to be in love with her coach and blah blah blah! At the end he leaves the city and writes a letter TO HER to say goodbye. He writes a letter TO HER not to his athletes or to Summer TO HER! :D

I also love when everybody descover about the kiss and he only thinks of Payson's feelings and not th the fact that he could lose his job!

Sasha: I won't let Ellen Beals destroy Payson's career.
Summer: I can't believe en she could sink so low.
Sasha: Payson is gonna be devastated.
Summer: Why didn't you tell me about this?
Sasha: I wanted to protect her privacy. Now, the whole world knows.
Summer: The facts will win out in the end. No one will ever believe that you did anything wrong. You're an honorable man.
Sasha: And Payson?
Summer: Payson is strong.

I hate you Summer!

Favourite Sasha/Payson Moment
I loved every moment of season 2! They have so many lovely scenes!

<br/><a href=&quot;http://i51.tinypic.com/2ajowt1.jpg&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;>View Raw Image</a>
Sasha: A coach and his athlete is like no other relationship I know.
It is intense and intimate, and sometimes confusing and complicated.
And there are bumps in the road, like any other relationship.
But together, we can overcome any obstacle, as long as we communicate
and trust in each other. I trust you, Payson.
Payson: I trust you, too.
Sasha: You see, you haven't ruined anything.

animation made by erychan86
THE KISS!

<br/><a href=&quot;http://i56.tinypic.com/21az210.jpg&quot; target=&quot;_blank&quot;>View Raw Image</a>
Sasha: That was it. That was it! That's fantastic! What you just did, the story you just told, it was... it was inspired.
Payson: It's you, Sasha. You inspire me.
Sasha: Payson!Payson!

animation made by erychan86


Can somebody help me for tomorrow's question: Day 22 - A pairing you hate and no one else understands why?
There is a ship that I hate and everybody loves here in my f-list?

Day 01 - What is your current Favourite Ship? Jack/Aliena - The Pillars of the Earth
Day 02 - What was your very first ship? House/Cameron - House
Day 03 - A pairing that needs to happen now? Jeff/Annie - Community
Day 04 - The pairing with the most chemistry? Castle/Beckett - Castle
Day 05 - The pairing with the least chemistry? Leonard/Penny - The Big Bang Theory
Day 06 - The best kiss? Barney/Robin - How I Met Your Mother (Sandcastles in the Sand)
Day 07 - The most heartbreaking scene? Ten/Rose - Doctor Who (Doomsday)
Day 08 - The pairing with the most baggage?Ross/Rachel - Friends
Day 09 - The most believable relationship? Jim/Pam - The Office US
Day 10 - Why aren't these two married in real life? Matthew Perry/Lauren Graham
Day 11 - What is your dream pairing? Alt!Ten/Rose - Doctor Who
Day 12 - Who had the best wedding? Jim/Pam - The Office (6x04 Niagara) / Monica/Chandler - Friends (7x24 The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding) / Marshal/Lily - How I Met Your Mother (2x21 Something Borrowed)
Day 13 - What is your favorite television/movie pairing? Christian/Satine - Moulin Rouge
Day 14 - What is your favorite book pairing? Harry/Clare - The Time Traveler's Wife
Day 15 - What is your favorite real life pairing? David Tennant/Billie Piper
Day 16 - What is the absolute worst pairing? House/Cuddy - House
Day 17 - A pairing you thought would never work out, but did? Sawyer/Juliet - Lost
Day 18 - What is the cutest pairing? Chuck/Sarah - Chuck
Day 19 - A pairing you've rooted for since the beginning? Damon/Elena - The Vampire Diaries
Day 20 - The "can't stand the sexual tension anymore" pairing? Eric/Sookie - True Blood
Day 21 - A pairing you like and no one else understands why? Sasha/Payson - Make it or Break it
Day 22 - A pairing you hate and no one else understands why?
Day 23 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out great?
Day 24 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out badly?
Day 25 - A pairing that was/would-be adorable, but could never work out?
Day 26 - A pairing that you hated and ended up loving?
Day 27 - A pairing that you loved and ended up hating?
Day 28 - A pairing that you will never understand?
Day 29 - What ship had the best proposal?
Day 30 - Your favorite ship forever and ever and ever?
 
 
Current Location: not in a gym
Current Mood: deviousdevious
Current Music: Lady GaGa - Alejandro
 
 
 
Katya: Hameron: chemistryteruel_a_witch on September 16th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Hee, I ship Cameron/Ten, and this is your fault :P XD I saw those wallpapers a while ago when I wasn't even registered on LJ and was like OMG THEY LOOK SO GOOD TOGETHER. And I totally can see that, Ten post JE (before WoM, though) and Cameron post s3 (screw Chase), he is damaged but still could be saved, unlike House, and there's still enough light and compassion in her to make his existence better, brighter, not heal but maybe patch up his wounds, and Ten is clearly her type - much older, mentor-like and damaged *gg* WHY ISN'T THERE ANY FIC ABOUT THEM? *pouts*

So, if you want my attention try to start a sentence with the words: "british guy" and be sure I'll follow you to Hell and beyond.
Haha, true to me, I started watching Miami Medical only because Jeremy Northam was there (My Mr. Knightley ♥), but I also instantly loved all the characters, too bad the show was cancelled after 13 episodes, so not fair, shows like House where I hate almost everyone by now last years after they started to suck but some promising things get chocked at the beginning :(

(I like inappropriate)
Me,too, to a certain extent but still XD I only started to watch Pretty Little Liars because I read there was a teacher/student romance in it XD
Better say I like unconventional because conventional is just plain boring, SCREW ORDINARY FAMILY WAYS, THIS IS NEW AGE.
Ery-chan: Chuck: What The Chuck?erychan86 on September 16th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
WHY ISN'T THERE ANY FIC ABOUT THEM?
OMG I'd love to read a fanfiction about these two! :D Awww they could be perfect for each other... see there is not such a couple that you like and no one else doesn't understand why... there wiill be always someone who share your crazyness :D!!! Btw did you heard that Jen Morrison will be on How I Met Your Mother? YAYs!

Me,too, to a certain extent but still XD I only started to watch Pretty Little Liars because I read there was a teacher/student romance in it XD
And it' an ABC Family show too!!! 0___0 Btw if you're interest in this topic you should watch Life UneXpected! It's a mix between Juno and Gilmore Girls and season 2 started with that kind of inappropriate romance! :D

too bad the show was cancelled after 13 episodes, so not fair, shows like House where I hate almost everyone by now last years after they started to suck but some promising things get chocked at the beginning :(
*nods*
Katyateruel_a_witch on September 16th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
I'd love to read a fanfiction about these two!
Me,too, the problem is there isn't any, I only saw some Crossovers with Doctor/House interaction, and there was one about Cameron meeting Rose and telling each other about their woes caused by their men XD

Btw did you heard that Jen Morrison will be on How I Met Your Mother? YAYs!
No, I didn't, that's great news, I'd love to see more of her without having to suffer through all of House-cast XD

And it' an ABC Family show too!!! 0___0
Hehe, and it's kind all about inappropriate and unconventional, cheating husbands, underaged girls dating grown-up guys, lesbian romance, murder/stalkers, also I'm almost sure that guy Hannah is dating who refuses to sleep with her is gay, a teenage boy more interested in playing games with his buddy than having sex with a hot girl? That is soo gay XD

It's a mix between Juno and Gilmore Girls and season 2 started with that kind of inappropriate romance! :D
I haven't seen both Juno (I know it's some movie) and GG, idk, it kinda reeks of FAMILY topic and I prefer more professional/groups of friends kinds of shows or sci-fi. Life Unexpected sounds like there're soaps and teen aged pregnancies (kinda HATE that topic because teenagers should know better than get pregnant,lol, that's just soo unwise of them XD) What is it about anyway?

Ery-chan: The Doctor (anim)erychan86 on September 16th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Me,too, the problem is there isn't any, I only saw some Crossovers with Doctor/House interaction, and there was one about Cameron meeting Rose and telling each other about their woes caused by their men XD
I want to read it 0____0

No, I didn't, that's great news, I'd love to see more of her without having to suffer through all of House-cast XD
And she'll stick around for a while YAY

What is it about anyway?
There is this teenager who wants to get emancipate because she can't stand the foster care anymore so she finds her real parents and ask them to sign the forms. She finds her father and he didn't know he has a doughter, he takes her to her mother and confronts her about the big news who's not that new cos she's 16 xD. Family reunion blah blah blah her parents have a lot of unresolved questions and "the mother" is going to get married with another guy blah blah! :)

Hehe, and it's kind all about inappropriate and unconventional, cheating husbands, underaged girls dating grown-up guys, lesbian romance, murder/stalkers, also I'm almost sure that guy Hannah is dating who refuses to sleep with her is gay, a teenage boy more interested in playing games with his buddy than having sex with a hot girl? That is soo gay XD
LOOOOOOOOL!
Btw who do you think A. is? :D
Katyateruel_a_witch on September 16th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
I don't remember where I saw it and it was very short, anyway, nothing really special.

And she'll stick around for a while YAY
YAY, if she's there for a while she will most likely be Ted's new girlfriend, I really hope her character is not annoying because I think I didn't like or couldn't stand all of Ted's girlfriends before and after Robin XD

She finds her father and he didn't know he has a doughter, he takes her to her mother and confronts her about the big news who's not that new cos she's 16 xD. Family reunion blah blah blah her parents have a lot of unresolved questions and "the mother" is going to get married with another guy blah blah! :)
Haha, that sounds like a plot that could have been fitted into one movie, not a whole show, the movie could have made a good romantic comedy/melodrama but if you stretch it you get soap *gg*

Btw who do you think A. is? :D
Heh, right now I don't even remember who I suspected (I guess that guy Allison dated), but do you know that the show is based on a series of books? I read the Wiki page and there was the plot of all books described (terrible juggling and shenanigans of pairings and characters and babies, brr) and though there's sort of written who A is, I didn't completely understand because the description was confusing plus I'm not sure if they will take the same path in the series...

Ery-chanerychan86 on September 16th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
YAY, if she's there for a while she will most likely be Ted's new girlfriend,
Yep! A very important girlfriend :) YAY!

do you know that the show is based on a series of books? (...)I'm not sure if they will take the same path in the series...
I din't know!
I think they'll take a different direction! I suspected Mona (I don't remermber if it is her name) the girl that in the last episode celebrated her bithday... but I think is too obvious because she's the one who should hate them all..
Speaking about PLL I so like Toby! I want him with Emily so badly! :(



Katyateruel_a_witch on September 16th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
I din't know!
There're like 8 books or so, and I think they kind of covered the plot of 2 books by the episodes they showed, even though it was a bit different from the storyline, for instance, in books Allison was killed,like 3 years ago, when the girls were 13 and then the plot is when they are 16, and something like that.

I suspected Mona (I don't remermber if it is her name)
Funny thing is I don't think I suspected her but by the book you are right, it was actually her, but then she dies and another person becomes A up until THE BIG REVEAL of the whole series.

Speaking about PLL I so like Toby! I want him with Emily so badly!
Emily is gay, for serious, not even bi, and I actually like her with Maya, but the fact that she's gay is kinda big thing in the series of books, her parents even send her to a special camp to try to "heal her abnormality" and she even tries to date a guy later but she always has feelings for Maya and then some other girl...
I don't really like Toby to be honest. I want Spencer to be with that cute British guy,though *gg* Too bad they got rid of him and gave her another boyfriend....
Mark: Doctormrbartleboom on September 16th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
Ma LOL, alla fine lo segui solo tu sto show? Credevo che anche Morry e Sere fossero nella stessa barca XD E LOL a come hai trasformato la domanda in "show che la gente non capisce perché guardi" :P Avresti potuto mettere le SJA tranquillamente XD
Ery-chanerychan86 on September 16th, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
No no, lo seguono anche loro! Per questo ho messo "almost no one" sono solo loro due :)

E LOL a come hai trasformato la domanda in "show che la gente non capisce perché guardi" :P Avresti potuto mettere le SJA tranquillamente XD
LOOOOL Ma in SJA non ho ships che nessuno capisce xD
In MIOBI la gente può non capire perché seguo uno show sulla ginnastica dove c'è SOLO drama e se capisce perché lo seguo (e se me lo viene a spiegare mi fa un favore) SICURAMENTE non capisce perché shippero questa coppia in particolare quando ce ne sono CENTINAIA canon! xd

(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: Ship: Sookie/Eric [True Blood]erychan86 on September 16th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
YOU MADE MY DAY!
You watch this too! YAY! You just made my day!!!

This show needs to b on another network so Payson and Sasha can actually happen in all their awesome inappropriateness!
TOTALLY! I mean they have Chemistry... with a huge capital C! I can totally see a romantic inappropriate relationship between them! She already has a huge crush on him and he could fall for her, right? I mean, he cares about her so much the scene when he talks to Summer about Payson's career after the kiss was descovered, he was CRYING!!! He didn't care about HIS future, he was thinking only about HER!
And the letter! He wrote it TO HER not to the team or to Summer [oh God I so don't like her]!

He MUST came back!!! Payson has to find it asap!

I'm really glad someone else in my f-list watches this show and share my interest in this particular pairing! :)
(Deleted comment)
Ery-chan: Ship: Sheldon/Penny [TBBT]erychan86 on September 16th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
Re: YOU MADE MY DAY!
Their chemistry just got better and better during season 2. I loved the ep where payson took ballet lessons, they were so cute together! And they've already had their first date at swan lake :)
Awww when she saw him in a suit <3

Lauren ( who I have a bit of a soft spot for even tho she is a total bitch- what can I say, she makes me laugh!)
LOL me too! I actually use to like her a lot in season 1. In this season the writers made her evil without a reason, she had to do something evil every week...

Sasha promised her he'd help her get to the olympics, by her side.
Oh I can't wait to hear what she'll say to him when she'll find him!! :D I'm so sure he will be back, it can't be over just like that!

as u can tell, I love payson, she's so strong and determined and awesome and her smile is so bright and gorgeous
I love her even more because she doen't know how gorgeous she is! And the hair OMG the hair! I love her hair!

Uh... another S/P moment: the award... he created an Award FOR HER and named it after her! <3
ziti29nitu on February 17th, 2013 06:16 am (UTC)
real locals looking for hookups. Go Here dld.bz/chwZJ