?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 May 2016 @ 06:08 pm
I'm bored so let's meme  
Okay, I'm not exactly bored... I actually had a very nice day at the beach reading Bloodline... The weather today was just perfect, breezy and not too hot! I'll probably go down to the beach front tomorrow too! I still have 100 pages to read :D

So I was checking my friend page and I saw this on dine7184's journal and I thought: why not?

HERE you can find my list of fandoms to make it easier for you :D


Comment with a fandom (or more than one) & I'll answer

  • The character I least understand

  • Interactions I enjoyed the most

  • The character who scares me the most

  • The character who is mostly like me

  • Hottest looks character

  • One thing I dislike about my fave character

  • One thing I like about my hated character

  • A quote or scene that haunts me

  • A death that left me indifferent

  • A character I wish died but didn’t

  • My ship that never sailed

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
 
 
 

Posts from This Journal by “!meme” Tag

Renéerogueslayer452 on May 11th, 2016 05:52 am (UTC)
Stitchers and Battlestar Galactica. :)
Ery-chan: Mood: Okayerychan86 on May 11th, 2016 02:44 pm (UTC)
STITCHERS:
The character I least understand: Linus. He's so childish and I really don't like the way he acted when he went living with Cameron for a while... BAD FRIEND! Also I don't understand why Camille is so into him...
Interactions I enjoyed the most: Cameron and Tim from Eng! Every single one of them!
The character who scares me the most: None... But I hope Kirsten's Dad is going to be bad ass!
The character who is mostly like me: I would say Cameron for the geeky-ness... Like him I rarely dress geek but if I start talking you can't stop me... Also I constantly quote shit and most of the time I have to explain to my husband the reference!
Hottest looks character: Cameron! I mean THE HAIR!
One thing I dislike about my fave character: My fave character is Camille and I dislike the fact she likes Linus LOL
One thing I like about my hated character: I "hate" Linus but I like his AT-AT Tee (https://s-media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/736x/b8/61/eb/b861ebd28255a3a8d64aaf21f1d23c94.jpg)
A quote or scene that haunts me: It haunted me a little bit Cameron's death.... but for just 5 seconds because I was pretty sure he was coming back for season 2!
A death that left me indifferent: Maggie'd boss...
A character I wish died but didn’t: No one...
My ship that never sailed: Camille/Fisher (but it will sail if we have a season 3! I'm pretty sure of it!)

BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (This is difficult because it feels like it was a lifetime ago and I forgot a lot of things)
The character I least understand: Gaius... I mean... WTF?!
Interactions I enjoyed the most: Apollo/Starbuck
The character who scares me the most: Number 6
The character who is mostly like me: A random civilian who stays out of trouble and you never see on the show xD
Hottest looks character: Number 6... That DAMN dress! OMG HOW? But Apollo is hot too... And Starbuck... And...
One thing I dislike about my fave character: My Fave is Starbuck and I dislike her haircut... When she cut her long hair I wept!
One thing I like about my hated character: Gaius... His accent :D
A quote or scene that haunts me: The opening was pretty intense... And every-time Number 6 kisses passionately someone who's WAY LESS HOTTER than her (basically all the time xD)
A death that left me indifferent: None and all because I knew they werec coming back...
A character I wish died but didn’t: In the end they all died... There's a flashforward of 150000 years... The're all gone xD
My ship that never sailed: Apollo/Starbuck was so close so many times but in the end she just (literally) disappeared into thin air... :,(
Renée: Six. Relaxation.rogueslayer452 on May 12th, 2016 07:25 pm (UTC)
It haunted me a little bit Cameron's death.... but for just 5 seconds because I was pretty sure he was coming back for season 2!

I think a lot of that had to do with Kirsten's reaction. Like, she was so distressed about losing him and when it seemed like all hope was lost, she got incredibly emotional. Even though I knew everything would be okay, it was still heartbreaking.

Number 6... That DAMN dress!

Head!Six always had the most fabulous dresses, the red dress being the most iconic of everything she wore.

My Fave is Starbuck and I dislike her haircut... When she cut her long hair I wept!

Were you around fandom when the show aired? Because people actually went ballistic when she had the longer hair. Like, some legit thought that Kara having long hair meant that she was no longer badass. It was fucking ridiculous. Either way, I loved her longer hair and was super disappointed when she got it cut in the third season -- but I was relieved when Katee Sackhoff fought to have her hair grow out for the fourth season and refused to cut it for the flashback sequences in the series finale.
Ery-chan: Carachter: Hannah (SDoaCG)erychan86 on May 12th, 2016 08:50 pm (UTC)
I think a lot of that had to do with Kirsten's reaction. Like, she was so distressed about losing him and when it seemed like all hope was lost, she got incredibly emotional. Even though I knew everything would be okay, it was still heartbreaking.

THE.FEELS! OMG the whole sequence was wonderful! Loved that finale and I'm getting excited for the season 2 finale too since this season is awesome! I really hope we're going to have a season 3!!!

Were you around fandom when the show aired?
No, I started it when they were in the middle of season 4 but by the time I got there the show was over for a while. I just love long hair and i just suffer every time I see someone on my screen cut it so violently. I'm glad I wasn't around to hear that because PLENTY of female characters have awesome long hair and are super bad ass! (Beckett from Castle, Olivia from Fringe just to mention 2)